Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, March 21, 2019


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 30th March Ko  2.00pM
County Cup Semi Finals
Knockraha v Churchvilla, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, P.O’Keeffe
CFC Banteer v DonoughmoreAth, Rathcoole, B.O Regan
Corinthians Cup 2nd round
Innishvilla B v CarrigtwohillUtd B, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, B.Forde
Premier League
Pearse Celtic v  Bohemians, Leaghanamore, T.McCarthy
Grattan Utd v Village Utd, O Neill Pk, P.Buckley
Premier A League
Lakewood Ath v Waterloo, Ovens, Liam Murphy
Rylane Celtic v Buttevant, Rylane, P.O’Sullivan
AUL1
Glen Celtic v UCC, Glen Pk, T.Thompson
Central Rovers v Dunbar Celtic, Central Pk, T.Cotter
Corkbeg v City Wanderers, Whitegate,  B.Noonan
AUL1A
Rathcoole Rovers v Cloughduv Celtic, Rathcoole, M.O’Flaherty
AUL2
Hibernians v Blackpool Celtic, Shanbally, D.Daunt
AUL 3
Macroom v KillumneyUtd, Town Pk, M O Flynn
AUL3A
St John Boscos v Castleview, Dungourney, G.Dolan
Sunday 31st March Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Premier League
Coachford v St John Boscos, The Glebe, Liam Murphy
CarrigtwohillUtd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, BallyadamPk, V.Coonann
AUL1
Springfield v Cathedral Celtic, Pat O Brien Pk, G.Duffy
AUL1A
Temple Utd v Strand Utd, Temple Pk, P.O’Sullivan
AUL2A
Bweeng Celtic v Kilmichael Rovers, Bweeng Sports Field, T.Thompson
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Los Zarcos, Gortnaglough, J.O’Connor
Ard Na Laoi v Lakewood Ath, Leemount, B,.O’Regan
AUL3A
Parkview Celtic v Greenmount Rangers,  Garryduff, B.Noonan
Grangevale v Greenwood, GrangevalePk, P.O’Keeffe
WatergrasshillUtd v UCC, Skehanagh, M.O’Flynn


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.