Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, March 28, 2019


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 5th April Ko 7.45pm
City Challenge Cup Quarter Final
City Wanderers v Glen Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, Richard Murphy
Saturday 6th April Ko  2.00pm
City Challenge Cup Quarter Final
Central Rovers v Lakewood Ath B, Central Pk, T.Thompson
Premier League
Village Utd v Coachford, SilverheightsPk, T.McCarthy
Grattan Utd v Bohemians, O Neill Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Pearse Celtic v CarrigtwohillUtd, Leaghanamore, Liam Murphy
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Kilmore Rd, Richard Murphy
Innishvilla v St John Boscos, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, P.Buckley
Premier A League
Rylane Celtic v Tower FC, Rylane, G.Duffy
AUL1
Dunbar Celtic v Springfield, Deerpark Community School, V.Coonan
AUL 2A
Richmond v Kilmichael Rovers, Garrandarragh, Wilton, M.O’Flaherty
AUL3
Los Zarcos v Macroom, Town Pk, Millstreet, J.O’Connor
KillumneyUtd v Ard Na Laoi, The Farm, B.O’Regan
AUL3A
St John Boscos v Parkview Celtic, Dungourney, B.Noonan
Sunday 7th April Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
City Challenge Cup Quarter Final
UCC A v Fairview, The Farm, P.O keeffe
Cathedral Celtic v Temple Utd, Fairfield, Liam Murphy
Premier A League
Buttevant v Lakewood Ath, Buttevant, P.Buckley
AUL2
CarrigtwohillUtd v Blackpool Celtic, BallyadamPk, M.O.Flaherty
Grattan Utd v Churchvilla, O Neill Pk, B.Noonan
AUL2A
Glenthorn Celtic v Bwenng Celtic, GlenthornPk, T.Cotter
AUL3A
Castleview v WatergrasshillUtd, O Sullivan Pk, M.O’Flynn
Pearse Celtic v UCC, Leaghanamore, 2.00pm, B.Forde
Greenwood v Greenmount Rangers, AlsaPk, 2.00pm, T.Callanan
Tuesday 9th April Ko  6.30pm
Premier League
Bohemians v Village Utd, Fairfield,  Richard Murphy
Grattan Utd v Innishvilla, O Neill Pk, T.McCarthy
Glenthorn Celtic v Coachford, GlenthornPk, Liam Murphy
Pearse Celtic v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Leaghanamore, P.Buckley
St John Boscos v CarrigtwohillUtd, Dungourney, V.Coonan
Premier A League
Buttevant v Greenwood, Buttevant, T.Thompsom
Macroom v Rylane Celtic, Murray Field, J.O’Connor
Kanturk v Lakewood Ath, Kanturk, P.O’Sullivan
AUL1
UCC v City Wanderers, The Farm, B.O’ Regan
Glen Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Glen Pk, P.O’ Keeffe
Springfield v Corkbeg, Pat O Brien Pk, D.Daunt
AUL1A
DonoughmoreAth v Cloughduv Celtic, Donoughmore, M.O’Flynn
Thursday 11th April Ko 6.30pm
AUL1
Cathedral  Celtic v Central Rovers, Fairfield, V.Coonan
AUL2
CarrigtwohillUtd v Grattan Utd, BallyadamPk, B.Forde
Hibernians v Churchvilla, Shanbally, G.Duffy
AUL2A
Kilmichael Rovers  v Glenthorn Celtic, Kilmichael, T.Cotter
AUL3A
St John Boscos v UCC, Dungourney, T.Callanan






No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.