Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, March 14, 2019


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 22nd March Ko 7.45pm
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
City Wanderers v Glenthorn Celtic B, CIT Bishopstown, T.McCarthy
Saturday 23rd March Ko 2.00pm
AOH Cup Quarter Final
Innishvilla A v Coachford, Knocknacurra , Innishannon, Richard Murphy
Saxone Cup Semi Finals
Churchvilla v Richmond, Killboy, Cloyne, G.Duffy
Hibernians v Grattan Utd B, Shanbally, T.McCarthy
Premier League
Grattan Utd v Knocknaheey Celtic, O Neill Pk, Liam Murphy
Village Utd v Pearse Celtic, SilverheightsPk, V.Coonan
Premier A League
Greenwood v Tower FC, Leaghanamore, T.Cotter
Kanturk v Rylane Celtic, Kanturk, P.Buckley
Macroom v Lakewood Ath, Murray Field, P.O’Sullivan
AUL1A
Fairview v CFC Banteer,  Fairfield, J.O’Connor
AUL 2A
Kilmichael Rovers v SouthcoastAth, Kilmichael, D.Daunt
AUL3
Macroom v Lakewood Ath, Town Pk, B.Forde
Los Zarcos v Innnishvilla, Town Pk, Millstreet, B.O’Regan
AUL3A
St John Boscos v WatergrasshillUtd, Dungourney, G.Dolan
Greenmount Rangers v Pearse Celtic, Murphys Farm, T.Callanan
Sunday 24th March Ko 10.45am Unless  Otherwise stated
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Greenwood B v Cathedral Celtic, AlsaPk, 2.00pm, B.Forde
UCC B v Glen Celtic, The Farm, 2.00pm, M.O’Flaherty
Parkview Celtic v Central Rovers, Garryduff, P.O’Keeffe
Corinthians Cup Quarter Finals
Bweeng Celtic v Cloughduv Celtic, Bweeng Sports Field, J.O’Connor
Ard Na Laoi v  DomoughmoreAth, Leemount, B.O’Regan
Premier League
St John Boscos v Bohemians, Dungourney, 2.00pm, P.O’Sullivan
Glenthorn Celtic v CarrigtwohillUtd, GlenthornPk, Liam Murphy
Premier A League
Waterloo v Buttevant, Whitegate Community Centre, P.Buckley
AUL1
Springfield v UCC, Pat O Brien Pk, V.Coonan
AUL1A
Temple Utd v Rathcoole Rovers, Temple Pk, Richard Murphy
AUL2
CarrigtwohillUtd v Blackstone Rovers, BallyadamPk, M.O’Flynn
Blackpool Celtic v Knockraha, Pophams Road, G.Dolan
AUL3A
Castleview v Grangevale, O Sullivan Pk, B.Noonan


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.