Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, February 03, 2019

FAI advances for Blarney, Douglas Hall. Cork Youth Results & Tables


Friday, February 1
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Carrigaline United 1 Springfield Ramblers 2.

Saturday, February 2
FAI U17 Cup fourth round: Ballymackey (Tipperary) 1 Douglas Hall 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Carrigaline United w/o Riverstown scr.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Coachford 1 Lakewood Athletic 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Douglas Hall 2 Watergrasshill United 0, Lakewood Athletic 1 Springfield Ramblers 5, Leeside w/o Carrigtwohill United scr.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Carrigaline United w/o Riverstown scr.

FAI U17 Cup fourth round: Blarney United 2 Aisling Annacotty (Limerick) 1.
Teddy Healy Cup quarter-final: College Corinthians 7 Kilreen Celtic 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Super Cup quarter-final: Wilton United 1 Ballincollig 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Castleview 5 Kanturk 2, Midleton 1 Coachford 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigaline United 0 Corkbeg 3, Douglas Hall 0 Greenwood 3.         
Munster Youths Cup fourth round: Carrigaline United 4 Dungarvan 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Greenwood
10
7
2
1
31
13
18
23
College Corinthians
9
7
0
2
32
12
20
21
Carrigaline United
8
6
1
1
28
8
20
19
Springfield Ramblers
10
5
2
3
22
21
1
17
Coachford
9
5
0
4
18
9
9
15
Lakewood Athletic
10
4
0
6
22
22
0
12
Blarney United
11
1
0
10
8
43
-35
3
Mayfield United
9
0
1
8
6
39
-33
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Springfield Ramblers
12
10
2
0
41
12
29
32
Douglas Hall
13
9
3
1
35
9
26
30
Lakewood Athletic
14
9
1
4
44
21
23
28
Midleton
12
8
2
2
39
9
30
26
Leeside
14
8
2
4
39
33
6
26
Watergrasshill United
14
4
4
6
19
29
-10
16
Leeds
13
4
2
7
19
38
-19
14
Youghal United
13
4
1
8
31
32
-1
13
Rockmount
12
3
1
8
24
39
-15
10
Carrigtwohill United
14
2
0
12
17
50
-33
6
Passage
11
1
0
10
12
48
-36
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Park United
16
12
1
3
81
28
53
37
Mallow United
12
11
0
1
47
10
37
33
Macroom
11
6
4
1
37
26
11
22
Castleview
16
7
1
8
51
42
9
22
Carrigaline United
15
7
1
7
41
39
2
22
Riverstown
14
7
0
7
32
34
-2
21
Kinsale
13
7
0
6
41
45
-4
21
Bandon
13
6
3
4
26
31
-5
21
Kilreen Celtic
12
4
1
7
30
39
-9
13
Kilworth Celtic
16
3
3
10
23
47
-24
12
Avondale United
17
3
1
13
27
78
-51
10
Everton
11
1
3
7
14
31
-17
6
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League
St Mary's
9
8
0
1
32
11
21
24
College Corinthians
9
7
1
1
27
11
16
22
Douglas Hall
9
5
0
4
26
15
11
15
Blarney United
10
5
0
5
22
20
2
15
Springfield Ramblers
12
4
1
7
24
44
-20
13
Carrigaline United
10
4
0
6
26
25
1
12
Fermoy
9
0
0
9
16
47
-31
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Kilreen Celtic
12
11
0
1
49
20
29
33
Castleview
16
9
4
3
72
39
33
31
Coachford
15
9
2
4
46
34
12
29
Ringmahon Rangers
13
9
1
3
47
23
24
28
Blarney United
15
7
4
4
44
38
6
25
Midleton
17
7
2
8
32
50
-18
23
Carrigaline United
17
5
3
9
32
48
-16
18
Springfield Ramblers
12
4
2
6
22
29
-7
14
Kanturk
12
3
4
5
29
32
-3
13
Ballincollig
14
2
3
9
21
34
-13
9
Riverstown
16
2
3
11
20
56
-36
9
Wilton United
11
2
2
7
16
27
-11
8









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
St Mary's
11
7
3
1
34
16
18
24
Carrigtwohill United
12
7
3
2
25
14
11
24
Greenwood
9
7
2
0
31
9
22
23
Corkbeg
13
6
1
6
25
27
-2
19
College Corinthians
11
5
3
3
33
18
15
18
Innishvilla
11
5
1
5
22
29
-7
16
Watergrasshill United
12
4
0
8
24
26
-2
12
Douglas Hall
13
2
4
7
23
44
-21
10
Carrigaline United
14
0
3
11
18
52
-34
3

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.