Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, February 07, 2019


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 15th February Ko 7.45pm
AUL1
City Wanderers v Springfield, CIT, Bishopstown, T.Thompson
Saturday 16th February Ko 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 5th Round
St Michael’s v Lakewood Ath, Cooke PK, 2.30pm, TDSL
Pearse Celtic A v Avondale Utd, Leaghanamore, Provisional, P.Buckley, T.Thompson, M.O’Flaherty
Grattan Utd v Ballynanty Rovers, O Neill Pk, V.Coonan, T.McCarthy, Richard Murphy
Corinthians Cup1st Round
Fairview v Pearse Celtic B, Fairfield, D Daunt
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
DonoughmoreAth v SouthcoastAth, Donoughmore, P.O’ Keffee
Premier League
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Coachford , Kilmore Rd, Liam Murphy
Premier A League
LeeviewAth v  Kanturk, SilverheightsPk, T.Cotter
Tower FC v Buttevant, Killowen, P.O’Sullivan
Rylane Celtic v Greenwood, Rylane, M.Barry
AUL1
Central Rovers v Glen Celtic, Central Pk, J O Connor
AUL1A
Cloughduv Celtic v Temple Utd, Fr O DricscollPk, B.O Regan
AUL2
Knockraha v Blackstone Rovers, GACAPitches Brooklodge, T.Callanan
AUL3
Innishvilla v Ballinhassig, Knocknacurra, Innishannonn, B.Forde
Sunday 17th February Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
County Cup Quarter final
CarrigtwohillUtd B v Churchvilla, BallyadamPk, 2.00pm,, M.O’Flaherty
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Bweeng Celtic v Strand Utd, Bweeng Sports Field, G.Duffy
Cathedral Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B, Fairfield, P.O’Keeffe
UCC B v Greenmount Rangers, The Farm, 2.00pm, G.Dolan
Greenwood B v Dunbar Celtic, AlsaPk, 2.00pm M O Flynn
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic v Bohemians, GlenthornPk, P.Buckley
St John Boscos v  Innishvilla, Dungourney, 2.00pm, V.Coonan
CarrigtwohillUtd v Village Utd, BallyadamPk, M.Barry
Premier A League
Macroom v  Waterloo, Murray Field, P.O’Sullivan
AUL1
UCC v Corkbeg, The Farm, Liam Murphy
AUL2
Blackpool Celtic v Grattan Utd, Pophams Field, B.Noonan
AUL3
Ard Na Laoi v Macroom, Leemount, B.O’Regan
AUL3A
Castleview v St John Boscos, O Sullivan Pk, M.O’Flynn





No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.