Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, January 27, 2019

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Friday, January 25
Teddy Healy Cup quarter-final: Blarney United 6 Fermoy 1.

Saturday, January 26
Munster Youths Cup fourth round: Douglas Hall 2 Killorglin 2 (aet, Killorglin won 5-4 on penalties).
Murphy Cup first round: Mayfield United 4 Leeside 1.
Seán Williams Memorial Cup second round: Carrigaline United A 0 Kinsale 6, Kilreen Celtic 3 Midleton 2, Kilworth Celtic 2 Bandon 3 (aet), Macroom 5 Youghal United 0.

Sunday, January 27
Teddy Healy Cup quarter-finals: Ringmahon Rangers 0 Douglas Hall 2, St Mary’s v Springfield Ramblers.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Super Cup quarter-finals: Kanturk 4 Carrigaline United A 0, Riverstown 3 St Mary’s 3 (aet, St Mary’s won 5-4 on penalties).
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigaline United B 1 Greenwood 1, Carrigtwohill United 3 Innishvilla 1, Watergrasshill United 1 College Corinthians 3.
Munster Youths Cup fourth round: Villa (Waterford) 0 Springfield Ramblers 0 (aet, Villa won 5-4 on penalties), Charleville 2 College Corinthians 0.
Murphy Cup first round: Coachford 0 Greenwood 5, Lakewood Athletic 0 Carrigaline United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Avondale United 2 Everton 5.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
St Mary's
9
8
0
1
32
11
21
24
College Corinthians
9
7
1
1
27
11
16
22
Douglas Hall
9
5
0
4
26
15
11
15
Blarney United
10
5
0
5
22
20
2
15
Carrigaline United
9
4
0
5
25
23
2
12
Springfield Ramblers
11
3
1
7
22
43
-21
10
Fermoy
9
0
0
9
16
47
-31
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Kilreen Celtic
12
11
0
1
49
20
29
33
Castleview
15
8
4
3
67
37
30
28
Ringmahon Rangers
13
9
1
3
47
23
24
28
Coachford
14
9
1
4
45
33
12
28
Blarney United
15
7
4
4
44
38
6
25
Midleton
16
7
1
8
31
49
-18
22
Carrigaline United
16
4
3
9
29
48
-19
15
Springfield Ramblers
12
4
2
6
22
29
-7
14
Kanturk
11
3
4
4
27
27
0
13
Ballincollig
14
2
3
9
21
34
-13
9
Riverstown
15
2
3
10
20
53
-33
9
Wilton United
11
2
2
7
16
27
-11
8









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
St Mary's
11
7
3
1
34
16
18
24
Carrigtwohill United
12
7
3
2
25
14
11
24
Greenwood
8
6
2
0
28
9
19
20
College Corinthians
11
5
3
3
33
18
15
18
Corkbeg
12
5
1
6
22
27
-5
16
Innishvilla
11
5
1
5
22
29
-7
16
Watergrasshill United
12
4
0
8
24
26
-2
12
Douglas Hall
12
2
4
6
23
41
-18
10
Carrigaline United
13
0
3
10
18
49
-31
3

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Greenwood
10
7
2
1
31
13
18
23
College Corinthians
9
7
0
2
32
12
20
21
Carrigaline United
8
6
1
1
28
8
20
19
Springfield Ramblers
10
5
2
3
22
21
1
17
Lakewood Athletic
8
4
0
4
16
8
8
12
Coachford
9
4
0
5
21
20
1
12
Blarney United
11
1
0
10
8
43
-35
3
Mayfield United
9
0
1
8
6
39
-33
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Springfield Ramblers
11
9
2
0
36
11
25
29
Lakewood Athletic
13
9
1
3
43
16
27
28
Douglas Hall
12
8
3
1
33
9
24
27
Midleton
12
8
2
2
39
9
30
26
Leeside
13
7
2
4
36
33
3
23
Watergrasshill United
13
4
4
5
19
27
-8
16
Leeds
13
4
2
7
19
38
-19
14
Youghal United
13
4
1
8
31
32
-1
13
Rockmount
12
3
1
8
24
39
-15
10
Carrigtwohill United
13
2
0
11
17
47
-30
6
Passage
11
1
0
10
12
48
-36
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Park United
16
12
1
3
81
28
53
37
Mallow United
12
11
0
1
47
10
37
33
Macroom
11
6
4
1
37
26
11
22
Castleview
16
7
1
8
51
42
9
22
Riverstown
13
7
0
6
32
31
1
21
Kinsale
13
7
0
6
41
45
-4
21
Bandon
13
6
3
4
26
31
-5
21
Carrigaline United
14
6
1
7
38
39
-1
19
Kilreen Celtic
12
4
1
7
30
39
-9
13
Kilworth Celtic
16
3
3
10
23
47
-24
12
Avondale United
17
3
1
13
27
78
-51
10
Everton
11
1
3
7
14
31
-17
6

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.