Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, January 17, 2019


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 26th January Ko.2.00pm
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round
Lakewood Ath v Clonmel Celtic, Ovens, Liam Murphy, G.Duffy, P.Buckley
Avondale Utd v Glen Celtic , Avondale Park, MSL
Pearse Celtic v Prospect Priory, Leaghanamore, T.McCarthy, P.O’Sullivan, Richard Murphy
Premier League
Knocknaheeny Celtic v CarrigtwohillUtd, kilmorerd, V Coonan
Innishvilla v St John Boscos, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Thompson
Premier A League
Kanturk v Rylane Celtic, Kanturk, J.Lenihan
AUL 1A
Cloughduv Celtic v Temple Utd, Fr O Driscoll Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Fairview v DonoughmoreAth, Fairfield, B.Forde
AUL 2
Churchvilla v Grattan Utd, Kilboy, Cloyne, G.Dolan
AUL 2A
Kilmichael Rovers v Glenthorn Celtic, Kilmichael, B.O’Regan
Richmond v SouthcoastAth, Garrandarragh, Wilton, J.O’Connor
AUL3
LosZarcos v Macroom, Town Pk, Millstreet, P.O’Keeffe
Sunday 27th January Ko 10.45 Am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round
Pike Rovers v City Wanderers, Crossagala, Limerick, 2.15pm, LDL
Leeds v Grattan Utd v Leeds Pk, MSL
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Lakewood Ath B v Dunbar Celtic Ovens, 2.00pm, B.Forde
Premier League
Coachford v Bohemians, The Glebe, Richard Murphy
Glenthorn Celtic v Village utd, GlenthornPk, V.Coonan
Premier A League
Buttevant v Waterloo, Buttevant, Liam Murphy
AUL 1
Springfield v Cathedral Celtic, Pat O Brien Pk, M.O’Flaherty
UCC v Central Rovers, The Farm, T.Thompson
AUL1A
Strand Utd v Rathcoole Rovers, Ballyanley,  P.Buckley
AUL2
Blackstone Rovers v Knockraha, Fairfield, P.O Sullivan.
Blackpool Celtic v CarrigtwohillUtd, Pophams Road, J.O’Connor
AUL3
Ard Na Laoi v Innishvilla, Leemount, P.O’Keeffe
Ballinhassig v KillumneyUtd, Gortnaglough,B.Noonan
AUL3A
Castleview v St John Boscos, O Sullivan Pk, D.Daunt
WatergrasshillUtd v Grangevale, Skehanaghh, M.O’Flynn
UCC v Greenmount Rangers, The Farm, 2.00pm. B.O Regan
Pearse Celtic v Parkview Celtic, Leaghanamore, 2.00pm, G.Dolan.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.