Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, January 31, 2019


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 8th February Ko 7.45pm
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
City Wanderers v Glenthorn Celtic B, CIT Bishopstown, M.Barry
Saturday 9th February Ko 2.00pm
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round
Pearse Celtic A v Prospect Priory, Leaghanamore, T.McCarthy, P.O’Sullivan, Richaerd Murphy
MossieLinnane League Cup Semi Final
Grattan Utd A v  Bohemians, O Neill Pk, V.Coonan
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Village Utd v Buttevant, SilverheightsPk, P.Buckley
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Greenwood B v Cathedral Celtic, AlsaPk, J.O’Connor
Fairview v  Grangevale, Fairfield, G.Dolan
County Cup Quarter Finals
CFC Banteer v Springfield, Rathcoole, M.O’Flaherty
DonoughmoreAth v  Kilmichael Rovers, Donoughmore, T.Thompson
PremierLeague
Innishvilla v CarrigtwohillUtd, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Cotter
Premier A League
Lakewood Ath v LeeviewAth, Ovens, M.Barry
Macroom v Rylane Celtic, Murray Field, Liam Murphy
AUL1
Dunbar Celtic v Glen Celtic, Deerpark School,P.O’Keeffe
AUL1A
Cloughduv Celtic v Strand Utd, Fr O Driscoll Pk, G.Duffy
AUL2
Knockraha v Grattan Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Daunt
Hibernians v Blackpool Celtic, Shanbally,M.O’Flynn
AUL2A
Richmond v Bweeng Celtic, Garrandarragh, Wilton, B.Forde
AUL3
KillumneyUtd v Innishvilla, The Farm, B.O’Regan
AUL3A
St John Boscos v UCC, Dungourney, T.Callanan
Sunday 10th February Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
MossieLinnane League Cup Semi Final
Coachford v Knocknaheeny Celtic, The Glebe,  P.O’Sullivan
City Challenge Cup  2nd Round
Parkview Celtic v Central Rovers, Garryduff, Liam Murphy
UCC A v Pearse Celtic B, The Farm, T.Thompson
Premier League
GlenthornCeltic v St John Boscos, GlenthornPk, V.Coonan
AUL1A
Temple Utd v Rathcoole Rovers, Temple Pk, P.O’Keeffe
AUL2
Blackstone Rovers v  CarrigtwohillUtd, Fairfield, M.O’Flaherty
AUL3
Ballinhassig v Ard Na Laoi,  Gortnagloughh, M.O’Flynn
Lakewood Ath v Macroom, Ovens, 2.00pm, T.Callanan
AUL3A
Watergrasshillutd v Greenmount Rangers, Skehanagh, B.Noonan


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.