Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, December 02, 2018

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Saturday, December 1
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Blarney United 7 Carrigaline United 2, Midleton 0 Castleview 6.
FAI Youths Cup third round: Bridge United 1 Midleton 1 (aet, Midleton won 4-2 on penalties), Coachford 1 Freebooters 2, North End United 2 Carrigaline United 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Greenwood 2 Springfield Ramblers 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Douglas Hall 5 Leeside 2, Rockmount 2 Youghal United 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Avondale United 1 Mallow United 4, Carrigaline United 2 Kilworth Celtic 3, Macroom 3 Kilreen Celtic 2.

Sunday, December 2
Gussie Walsh Perpetual Cup final: St Mary’s 2 College Corinthians 2 (aet, Corinthians won 3-1 on penalties).
FAI Youths Cup third round: Ferrybank 2 Mayfield United 3, Salthill Devon 1 Lakewood Athletic 1 (aet, Lakewood won 5-4 on penalties).
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Everton 0 Park United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Kanturk 3 Ballincollig 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Corkbeg 2 Watergrasshill United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Springfield Ramblers
8
5
2
1
20
15
5
17
College Corinthians
6
5
0
1
26
6
20
15
Greenwood
7
4
2
1
20
11
9
14
Carrigaline United
5
3
1
1
16
7
9
10
Coachford
6
3
0
3
18
12
6
9
Lakewood Athletic
5
2
0
3
10
7
3
6
Blarney United
9
1
0
8
8
39
-31
3
Mayfield United
6
0
1
5
5
26
-21
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Douglas Hall
9
7
1
1
26
8
18
22
Lakewood Athletic
10
7
0
3
37
15
22
21
Leeside
10
7
0
3
31
23
8
21
Midleton
9
6
2
1
29
4
25
20
Springfield Ramblers
7
6
1
0
25
8
17
19
Leeds
9
4
1
4
15
28
-13
13
Watergrasshill United
10
3
3
4
18
24
-6
12
Youghal United
10
3
0
7
20
24
-4
9
Rockmount
9
2
0
7
19
31
-12
6
Carrigtwohill United
10
1
0
9
12
37
-25
3
Passage
9
1
0
8
12
42
-30
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Park United
13
9
1
3
67
27
40
28
Mallow United
9
9
0
0
38
6
32
27
Riverstown
12
8
0
4
38
25
13
24
Castleview
13
7
1
5
51
41
10
22
Macroom
8
4
3
1
27
22
5
15
Carrigaline United
11
5
0
6
30
32
-2
15
Bandon
10
4
3
3
21
26
-5
15
Kinsale
9
4
0
5
29
36
-7
12
Kilreen Celtic
13
2
3
8
19
37
-18
9
Kilworth Celtic
9
2
1
6
21
32
-11
7
Avondale United
13
2
1
10
19
61
-42
7
Everton
8
0
3
5
8
23
-15
3

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
College Corinthians
7
6
1
0
22
8
14
19
St Mary's
7
6
0
1
26
8
18
18
Carrigaline United
8
4
0
4
24
19
5
12
Douglas Hall
5
3
0
2
17
9
8
9
Blarney United
8
3
0
5
16
17
-1
9
Springfield Ramblers
8
2
1
5
14
34
-20
7
Fermoy
7
0
0
7
14
38
-24
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Castleview
13
8
3
2
59
28
31
27
Ringmahon Rangers
10
8
1
1
42
14
28
25
Kilreen Celtic
9
8
0
1
37
17
20
24
Blarney United
13
7
3
3
38
31
7
24
Coachford
11
6
1
4
35
28
7
19
Midleton
14
6
1
7
30
44
-14
19
Carrigaline United
15
3
3
9
28
48
-20
12
Springfield Ramblers
10
3
2
5
21
28
-7
11
Kanturk
9
2
4
3
21
23
-2
10
Ballincollig
12
2
3
7
19
29
-10
9
Riverstown
13
2
3
8
19
48
-29
9
Wilton United
9
1
2
6
13
24
-11
5









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Greenwood
7
6
1
0
27
8
19
19
St Mary's
9
5
3
1
28
13
15
18
Corkbeg
11
5
1
5
21
25
-4
16
College Corinthians
9
3
3
3
22
16
6
12
Carrigtwohill United
8
3
3
2
13
9
4
12
Watergrasshill United
9
4
0
5
22
20
2
12
Innishvilla
8
4
0
4
18
24
-6
12
Douglas Hall
10
2
3
5
22
37
-15
9
Carrigaline United
9
0
2
7
10
31
-21
2

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.