Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, November 25, 2018

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Tuesday, November 20
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Springfield Ramblers 3 College Corinthians 3.


Friday, November 23
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Blarney United 0 St Mary’s 4.

Saturday, November 24
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Carrigaline United 0 Coachford 5.
FAI U18 Cup second round: Lakewood Athletic 3 Kilreen Celtic 0, Springfield Ramblers 1 Mayfield United 2.
Munster Youths Cup second round: Coachford 1 College Corinthians 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Blarney United 0 Carrigaline United 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Avondale United 0 Park United 6.

Sunday, November 25
Gussie Walsh Perpetual Cup semi-final: College Corinthians 3 Douglas Hall 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Fermoy 5 Carrigaline United 6.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Ballincollig 1 Castleview 3, Midleton 2 Blarney United 2, Riverstown 0 Kilreen Celtic 6.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: College Corinthians 1 Carrigtwohill United 2, Innishvilla 3 Carrigaline United 1, St Mary’s 10 Douglas Hall 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
College Corinthians
7
6
1
0
22
8
14
19
St Mary's
7
6
0
1
26
8
18
18
Carrigaline United
8
4
0
4
24
19
5
12
Douglas Hall
5
3
0
2
17
9
8
9
Blarney United
8
3
0
5
16
17
-1
9
Springfield Ramblers
8
2
1
5
14
34
-20
7
Fermoy
7
0
0
7
14
38
-24
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Ringmahon Rangers
10
8
1
1
42
14
28
25
Castleview
12
7
3
2
53
28
25
24
Kilreen Celtic
9
8
0
1
37
17
20
24
Blarney United
12
6
3
3
31
29
2
21
Coachford
11
6
1
4
35
28
7
19
Midleton
13
6
1
6
30
38
-8
19
Carrigaline United
14
3
3
8
26
41
-15
12
Springfield Ramblers
10
3
2
5
21
28
-7
11
Kanturk
8
2
3
3
18
20
-2
9
Riverstown
13
2
3
8
19
48
-29
9
Ballincollig
11
2
2
7
16
26
-10
8
Wilton United
9
1
2
6
13
24
-11
5









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Greenwood
7
6
1
0
27
8
19
19
St Mary's
8
4
3
1
18
13
5
15
Corkbeg
10
4
1
5
19
24
-5
13
College Corinthians
8
3
3
2
21
14
7
12
Watergrasshill United
8
4
0
4
21
18
3
12
Carrigtwohill United
7
2
3
2
11
8
3
9
Douglas Hall
9
2
3
4
22
27
-5
9
Innishvilla
7
3
0
4
15
23
-8
9
Carrigaline United
8
0
2
6
9
28
-19
2

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Springfield Ramblers
7
5
1
1
18
13
5
16
College Corinthians
6
5
0
1
26
6
20
15
Greenwood
6
4
1
1
18
9
9
13
Carrigaline United
5
3
1
1
16
7
9
10
Coachford
6
3
0
3
18
12
6
9
Lakewood Athletic
5
2
0
3
10
7
3
6
Blarney United
9
1
0
8
8
39
-31
3
Mayfield United
6
0
1
5
5
26
-21
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Lakewood Athletic
10
7
0
3
37
15
22
21
Leeside
9
7
0
2
29
18
11
21
Midleton
9
6
2
1
29
4
25
20
Springfield Ramblers
7
6
1
0
25
8
17
19
Douglas Hall
8
6
1
1
21
6
15
19
Leeds
9
4
1
4
15
28
-13
13
Watergrasshill United
10
3
3
4
18
24
-6
12
Youghal United
9
2
0
7
17
22
-5
6
Rockmount
8
2
0
6
17
28
-11
6
Carrigtwohill United
10
1
0
9
12
37
-25
3
Passage
9
1
0
8
12
42
-30
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Park United
12
8
1
3
66
27
39
25
Mallow United
8
8
0
0
34
5
29
24
Riverstown
12
8
0
4
38
25
13
24
Castleview
13
7
1
5
51
41
10
22
Carrigaline United
10
5
0
5
28
29
-1
15
Bandon
10
4
3
3
21
26
-5
15
Macroom
7
3
3
1
24
20
4
12
Kinsale
9
4
0
5
29
36
-7
12
Kilreen Celtic
8
2
1
5
19
29
-10
7
Avondale United
12
2
1
9
18
57
-39
7
Kilworth Celtic
12
1
3
8
16
35
-19
6
Everton
7
0
3
4
8
22
-14
3

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.