Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, November 01, 2018


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 9th November Ko 7.45pm Unless  Otherwise Stated
New Balance FAI Junior Cuo 4th Round
Blarney Utd v Buttevant,  O Shea Pk, 7.30pm. MSL
Premier A League
Leeview Ath v Greenwood, Mayfield Community School, P.Buckley
Saturday 10th November Ko 2.00pm
New Balance FAI Junior Cup 4th Round
Dunbar Celtic v Ringmahon Rangers, Deer Park School, Liam Murphy
Lakewood Ath v Carrigaline Utd, Ovens, M.Barry
AOH Cup 2nd Round
CFC Banteer v Knocknaheeny Celtic A, Rathcoole, G.Dolan
St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Glen Celtic v City Wanderers, Glen Pk, Richard Murphy
Saxone Cup Quarter Finals
Richmond v Blackpool Celtic, Garrandarragh, Wilton, J.Lenihan
Blackstone Rovers v Hibernians, Fairfield, M.O’Flaherty
Churchvilla v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Kilboy Cloyne, T.Callanan
Knockraha v Grattan Utd B, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, K.Szatkowski
Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Los Zarcos v Macroom B, Town Pk, Millstreet, B.Noonan
Premier League
Pearse Celtic v Grattan Utd, Leaghanamore, T.Cotter
Vilage Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, Silverheights Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Premier A League
Tower FC v Rylane Celtic, Killowen, P.Buckley
AUL 1
Corkbeg v UCC, Whitegate, D.Keeler
Central Rovers v Springfield, Central Pk, D.Daunt
AUL1A
Donoughmore Ath v Strand Utd, Donoughmore, B.Forde
AUL 2A
Kilmichael Rovers v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Kilmichael, J.O’Connor
Southcoast Ath v Glenthorn Celtic, Shanbally, P.O’Keeffe
AUL 3A
Greenwood v Greenmount Rangers, ALSA Pk, B.O’Regan
Sunday 11th November Ko 10.45 Am Unless Otherwise Stated
New Balance Fai Junior Cup 4th Round
Glenthorn Celtic v St John Boscos, Glenthorn Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Waterloo v Bohemians, Whictechurch Community Centre, Richard Murphy
Coachford v Macroom, The Glebe, Liam Murphy
Fermoy v Rathcoole Rovers, Carrick Pk, MSL
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Temple Utd v Cathedral Celtic, Temple Pk, V.Coonan
President Cup Quater Finals
Ballinhassig v Castleview, Gortnaglough, M.O’Flaherty
Lakewood Ath B v St John Boscos B,Ovens, 2.00pm, P.O’Keeffe
Grangevale v Killumney Utd, Grangevale Pk, T.Mc Carthy
AUL 1A
Fairview v Cloughduv Celtic, Fairfield, T.Thompsn
AUL 2A
Bweeng Celtic v Leeview Ath, Bweeng Sports Field, T.Callanan
AUL 3A
Parkview Celtic v UCC, Garryduff, B.Forde
Pearse Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd, Leaghanamore, 2.00pm, B.Noonan


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.