Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, November 22, 2018


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 30th November Ko  7.45pm
AUL1
City Wanderers v Cathedral Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, V. Coonann
Saturday 1st December Ko 2.00pm
New Balance FAIJunior Cup 5th Round
Bohemians v Crumlin Utd, Fairfield, Richard Murphy, P. O’Sullivan, T. McCarthy
Ballymun v Macroom, Ballymun Sports Complex, LSL
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Dunbar Celtic v Lakewood Ath B, Deer Park School, D.Keeler
Greenmount Rangers v Temple Utd, Murphys Farm, Liam Murphy
County Cup 1st Round
Killumney Utd v Hibernians, The farm, M.O’Flaherty
Kilmichael Rovers v South Coast Ath, Kilmichael, B.O’Regan
Rathcoole Rovers v Los Zarcos, Rathcoole, Provisional, M.Barry
Premier League
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Kilmore Rd, T.Cotter
Premier A League
Greenwood v  Tower FC, Leaghanamore, J.Lenihan
Rylane Celtic v Buttevant, Rylane, G,Duffy
Kanturk v Leeview Ath, Kanturk, P.Buckley
Sunday 2nd December, Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
New Balance FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Freebooters FC (Kilkenney) v Fermoy / Rahcoole Rovers, Kilkenny, (Time Later) KKL
St John Boscos v BTHarps, Dungourney, 2.00pm, Liam Murphy, P. Buckley, G.Duffy
Glin Celtic (Limerick) v Lakewood Ath, Glin, 2.00pm, DL
Saxone Cup Quarter Final
Grattan Utd B v Knockraha, O Neill Pk, T.Thompson
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Grangvale Utd v Blackstone Rovers, Grangevale Pk, B.Forde
Blackpool Celtic v Leeview Ath B, Pophams  Road, M.Barry
Castleview v Central Rovers, O Sullivan Pk, P.O’Keeffe
County Cup 1st Round
Ard Na Laoi v Corkbeg, Leemount, M.O’Flynn
Strand Utd v Richmond, Ballyanley, M.O’Flaherty
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Grattan Utd, Ballyadam Pk, T.Cotter
Coachford v Village Utd, The Glebe, P.O’Sullivan
Glenthorn Celtic v Innishvilla, Glenthorn Pk, T.McCarthy
AUL 1A
Fairview v Donoughmore Ath, Fairfield, K.Szatkowski
AUL3A
UCC v Greenwood, The Farm, 2.00pm, T.Callanan
Parkview Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Garryduff, B.Noonan



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.