Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, November 15, 2018


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 23rd November Ko 7.45pm
Premier A League
Leeview Ath v Rylane Celtic, Mayfield Community School, Liam Murphy
AUL 1
City Wanderers v Corkbeg, CIT Bishopstown, M.Barry
Saturday 24th November Ko. 2.00pm
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Grattan Utd A v Cathedral Celtic, O Neill Pk, V.Coonan
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Dunbar Celtic v Bohemians, Deerpark School, P.O’Sullivan
Premier League
Village Utd v Innishvilla, Silverheights Pk, T.Cotter
Pearse Celtic v Coachford, Leaghanamore, T.McCarthy
Premier A League
Lakewood Ath v Tower FC, Ovens, Richard Murphy
Macroom v Buttevant, Murray Field, P.Buckley
AUL 1
Glen Celtic v UCC, Glen Pk, G.Duffy
AUL 1A
Donoughmore Ath v CFC Banteer, Donoughmore, D.Keeler
Cloughduv Celtic v Strand Utd, Fr O Driscoll Pk, J.Lenihan
AUL 2
Blackstone Rovers v Churchvilla, Fairfield, D.Daunt
Kncokraha v Carrigtwohill Utd, GACA Pitches , Brooklodge, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2A
Richmond v Bween Celtic, Garrandarragh, Wilton, J.O’Connor
Southcoast Ath v Leeview Ath, Shanbally, P.O’Neill
AUL 3
Innishvilla v Macroom, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, B.O’Regan
AUL 3A
Greenmount Rangers v Parkview Celtic, Murphys Farm, B.Forde
Sunday 25th November Ko 10.45am Unless otherwise Stated
New Balance FAI Junior Cup 4th Round
Fermoy v Rathcoole Rovers, Carrik Park, MSL
AOH Cup 2nd Round
St John Boscos A v Kanturk, Dungourney, 2.00pm, V.Coonan
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, P.Buckley
Premier A League
Waterloo v Greenwood, Whitechurch Community Centre, Liam Murphy
AUL 1A
Temple Utd v Fairview, Temple Pk, Richard Murphy
AUL 2
Grattan Utd v Hibernians, O Neill Pk, G.Dolan
AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic v Kilmichael Rovers, Glenthorn Pk, T.Thompson
AUL 3
Lakewood Ath v Los Zarcos, Ovens, 2.00pm, T.Callanan
Ard Na Laoi v Killumney Utd, Leemount, T.Callanan
AUL 3A
UCC v St John Boscos, The Farm, 2.00pm, B.Noonan
Castleview v Pearse Celtic, O Sullivan Pk, B.Noonan
Greenwood v Watergrasshill Utd, AlsaPk, 2.00pm, K.Szatkowski




No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.