Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, October 28, 2018

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Saturday, October 27
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Blarney United 2 Wilton United 1, Carrigaline United 0 Midleton 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Greenwood 6 Douglas Hall 2.
Munster Youths Cup second round: Carrigaline United A 1 Douglas Hall 3, Greenwood 9 Kilreen Celtic 1, Lakewood Athletic 2 Youghal United 0, Leeside 0 Springfield Ramblers 4, Midleton 1 Carrigaline United 3, St Mary’s 8 Lyre Rovers 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Passage 1 Leeds 3, Springfield Ramblers 2 Lakewood Athletic 1, Watergrasshill United 3 Rockmount 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Avondale United 1 Kilworth Celtic 1, Bandon 0 Everton 0, Kinsale 3 Macroom 2, Riverstown 2 Castleview 1.

Sunday, October 28
FAI U17 Cup second round: Blarney United 5 Kilreen Celtic 2, Coachford 0 Carrigaline United 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Castleview 1 Ballincollig 1, Riverstown 5 Springfield Ramblers 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigtwohill United 1 Corkbeg 1, College Corinthians 4 Watergrasshill United 2.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
College Corinthians
6
5
0
1
26
6
20
15
Springfield Ramblers
6
4
1
1
15
13
2
13
Greenwood
5
3
1
1
14
8
6
10
Coachford
6
3
0
3
18
12
6
9
Carrigaline United
4
2
1
1
11
7
4
7
Lakewood Athletic
5
2
0
3
10
7
3
6
Blarney United
6
1
0
5
7
27
-20
3
Mayfield United
6
0
1
5
5
26
-21
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Lakewood Athletic
9
7
0
2
37
13
24
21
Midleton
8
5
2
1
21
4
17
17
Springfield Ramblers
6
5
1
0
23
7
16
16
Douglas Hall
7
5
1
1
19
6
13
16
Leeside
7
5
0
2
20
13
7
15
Leeds
8
4
1
3
15
20
-5
13
Watergrasshill United
9
2
3
4
16
23
-7
9
Youghal United
7
2
0
5
14
17
-3
6
Rockmount
8
2
0
6
17
28
-11
6
Carrigtwohill United
9
1
0
8
11
35
-24
3
Passage
8
1
0
7
9
36
-27
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Mallow United
8
8
0
0
34
5
29
24
Riverstown
11
8
0
3
37
23
14
24
Castleview
11
6
1
4
44
35
9
19
Park United
8
5
1
2
40
18
22
16
Carrigaline United
9
5
0
4
26
20
6
15
Macroom
7
3
3
1
24
20
4
12
Bandon
9
3
3
3
14
23
-9
12
Kilreen Celtic
7
2
1
4
16
22
-6
7
Kinsale
6
2
0
4
15
19
-4
6
Everton
6
0
3
3
8
18
-10
3
Kilworth Celtic
9
0
3
6
8
25
-17
3
Avondale United
9
0
1
8
12
50
-38
1
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
St Mary's
6
5
0
1
22
8
14
15
College Corinthians
5
5
0
0
17
4
13
15
Douglas Hall
4
3
0
1
16
7
9
9
Blarney United
6
3
0
3
15
10
5
9
Carrigaline United
6
2
0
4
15
13
2
6
Springfield Ramblers
6
1
0
5
5
29
-24
3
Fermoy
5
0
0
5
7
26
-19
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Ringmahon Rangers
8
6
1
1
31
14
17
19
Castleview
10
5
3
2
39
25
14
18
Kilreen Celtic
7
6
0
1
29
17
12
18
Midleton
10
5
0
5
21
31
-10
15
Blarney United
9
4
2
3
24
25
-1
14
Coachford
8
4
1
3
24
22
2
13
Springfield Ramblers
9
3
2
4
21
27
-6
11
Kanturk
6
2
3
1
17
11
6
9
Carrigaline United
11
2
3
6
22
30
-8
9
Riverstown
10
2
3
5
17
28
-11
9
Wilton United
8
1
2
5
13
19
-6
5
Ballincollig
8
1
2
5
12
21
-9
5









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Greenwood
7
6
1
0
27
8
19
19
St Mary's
7
3
3
1
14
10
4
12
Watergrasshill United
8
4
0
4
21
18
3
12
Corkbeg
8
3
1
4
13
18
-5
10
College Corinthians
7
2
3
2
18
13
5
9
Carrigtwohill United
7
2
3
2
11
8
3
9
Douglas Hall
8
2
3
3
19
22
-3
9
Innishvilla
6
2
0
4
11
21
-10
6
Carrigaline United
6
0
2
4
4
20
-16
2

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.