Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, October 07, 2018

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Saturday, October 6
FAI U18 Cup first round: Blarney United 3 Springfield Ramblers 4, Carrigaline United 2 Greenwood 2 (aet, Carrigaline United won on penalties), College Corinthians 1 Mayfield United 3, Kinsale 1 Kilreen Celtic 3, Leeside 6 Rockmount 1, Midleton 2 Douglas Hall 1, Youghal United 1 Macroom 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Lakewood Athletic A 8 Carrigtwohill United 1, Watergrasshill United 6 Passage 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Mallow United 4 Carrigaline United A 0, Kilworth Celtic 0 Castleview 5, Riverstown 1 Bandon 2.

FAI U17 Cup first round: Blarney United 2 Fermoy 1, Carrigtwohill United 1 Ringmahon Rangers 2, Coachford 4 Wilton United 2, Kilreen Celtic 4 Ballincollig 2, Midleton 0 Douglas Hall 6.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Castleview 6 Blarney United A 0, Riverstown 1 Carrigaline United A 3, Kanturk 1 Springfield Ramblers 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigaline United B 1 Watergrasshill United 3, College Corinthians 3 Greenwood 4, Douglas Hall 2 Corkbeg 3.
FAI U18 Cup first round: Everton 0 Leeds 4.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
St Mary's
6
5
0
1
22
8
14
15
College Corinthians
5
5
0
0
17
4
13
15
Douglas Hall
4
3
0
1
16
7
9
9
Blarney United
5
2
0
3
12
8
4
6
Carrigaline United
5
2
0
3
13
10
3
6
Springfield Ramblers
6
1
0
5
5
29
-24
3
Fermoy
5
0
0
5
7
26
-19
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Kilreen Celtic
6
6
0
0
25
11
14
18
Ringmahon Rangers
7
5
1
1
27
14
13
16
Castleview
8
4
2
2
32
20
12
14
Blarney United
7
3
2
2
20
21
-1
11
Carrigaline United
8
2
3
3
20
20
0
9
Coachford
6
3
0
3
17
18
-1
9
Midleton
7
3
0
4
15
26
-11
9
Kanturk
5
2
2
1
14
8
6
8
Springfield Ramblers
7
2
2
3
15
21
-6
8
Riverstown
8
1
3
4
11
22
-11
6
Wilton United
7
1
2
4
12
17
-5
5
Ballincollig
6
0
1
5
8
18
-10
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Greenwood
7
6
1
0
35
8
27
19
Watergrasshill United
7
4
0
3
19
14
5
12
Carrigtwohill United
6
3
1
2
12
5
7
10
College Corinthians
7
2
3
2
17
11
6
9
St Mary's
6
2
3
1
8
9
-1
9
Corkbeg
6
3
0
3
12
14
-2
9
Douglas Hall
6
2
2
2
16
12
4
8
Innishvilla
5
2
0
3
10
15
-5
6
Ballinhassig
5
1
0
4
3
25
-22
3
Carrigaline United
7
0
2
5
4
23
-19
2

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Greenwood
5
3
1
1
14
8
6
10
Springfield Ramblers
5
3
1
1
13
12
1
10
College Corinthians
4
3
0
1
16
6
10
9
Coachford
5
3
0
2
17
10
7
9
Carrigaline United
4
2
1
1
11
7
4
7
Lakewood Athletic
3
1
0
2
7
5
2
3
Blarney United
5
1
0
4
7
24
-17
3
Mayfield United
5
0
1
4
5
18
-13
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Lakewood Athletic
7
6
0
1
29
10
19
18
Midleton
7
4
2
1
19
4
15
14
Springfield Ramblers
5
4
1
0
21
6
15
13
Douglas Hall
6
4
1
1
15
6
9
13
Leeside
6
4
0
2
17
12
5
12
Leeds
6
3
1
2
11
16
-5
10
Watergrasshill United
7
2
3
2
12
11
1
9
Youghal United
6
1
0
5
9
16
-7
3
Rockmount
6
1
0
5
12
23
-11
3
Carrigtwohill United
8
1
0
7
11
31
-20
3
Passage
6
1
0
5
7
28
-21
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Mallow United
7
7
0
0
31
4
27
21
Riverstown
9
6
0
3
33
21
12
18
Castleview
9
5
1
3
36
31
5
16
Carrigaline United
8
5
0
3
25
18
7
15
Park United
7
4
1
2
35
15
20
13
Macroom
5
3
2
0
20
15
5
11
Bandon
7
3
1
3
12
21
-9
10
Kilreen Celtic
6
2
1
3
13
17
-4
7
Everton
4
0
2
2
6
11
-5
2
Kilworth Celtic
7
0
2
5
6
21
-15
2
Kinsale
4
0
0
4
3
15
-12
0
Avondale United
7
0
0
7
9
40
-31
0

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.