Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, October 18, 2018


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 26th October Ko 7.45pm
AOH Cup  2nd Round
Buttevant v Innishvilla B, Buttevant, T. Thompson
AUL2A
Leeview Ath v Richmond, Mayfield Community School, J.O’Connor
Saturday 27th October Ko 2.00pm
Munster Junior Cup 2nd  Round
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Tower FC, Kilmore Rd, P.Buckley
Pearse Celtic v Bohemians, Leaghanamore, Liam Murphy
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Donoughmore Ath v Ballinhassig, Donoughmore, T.Cotter
Churchvilla v Hibernians, Kilboy, Cloyne, J.Lenihan
Lakewood  Ath A v Innishvilla A, Ovens, D.Keeler
Village Utd v Grattan Utd A, Silverheights Pk, Richard Murphy
Premier A League
Macroom v Greenwood, Murray Field, T.Mc Carthy
AUL1
Glen Celtic v Central Rovers, Glen Pk, M.O’Flaherty
AUL1A
Fairview v Rathcoole Rovers, Fairfield, K.Szatkowski
CFC Banteer v Strand Utd, Rathcoole, B.O’Regan
AUL 2A
Southcoast Ath v Kilmichael Rovers, Shanbally, D.Daunt
AUL3
Killumney Utd v Macroom, The Farm, B.Forde
AUL3A
Greenwood v  Parkview Celtic, Alsa Pk, T.Callanan
Sunday 28th October Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Glenthorn Celtic A  v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Glenthorn Pk, Richard Murphy
St John Boscos v Grangevale, Dungourney, 2.00pm, Liam Murphy
Cathedral Celtic v Kanturk, Fairfield, P.O’Sullivan
Premier A League
Waterloo v Leeview Ath, Whitechurch Community Centre, G.Duffy
AUL 1
Springfield v Corkbeg, Pat O Brien Pk, P.O’Keeffe
UCC v Dunbar Celtic, The Farm, M.Barry
AUL 3A
Watergrasshill Utd v St John Boscos, Skehanagh,  B.Noonan
Castleview v UCC, O’Sullivan Pk,  G.Dolan



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.