Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, September 09, 2018

Cork Youth Results

Tuesday, September 4
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup quarter-finals: Carrigaline United 8 Everton 0, Springfield Ramblers 5 Carrigaline United A 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Carrigtwohill United 1 Midleton 3, Leeds 1 Douglas Hall 6, Rockmount 3 Lakewood Athletic A 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Castleview 8 Avondale United 1, Park United v Kilworth Celtic abandoned, Riverstown 3 Kilreen Celtic 1.

Wednesday, September 5
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Corkbeg 1 Innishvilla 3.

Thursday, September 6
Gussie Walsh Perpetual Trophy quarter-finals: Castleview 5 Riverstown 1, Kilreen Celtic 0 St Mary’s 7, Ringmahon Rangers 2 Douglas Hall 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup quarter-final: Springfield Ramblers A 0 Greenwood 5.

Friday, September 7
Gussie Walsh Trophy quarter-final: Blarney United 3 College Corinthians 4.

Saturday, September 8
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Carrigaline United A 2 Blarney United 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Coachford 7 Blarney United 1, College Corinthians 1 Greenwood 2, Lakewood Athletic 7 Mayfield United 1, Springfield Ramblers 2 Carrigaline United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Midleton 0 Leeside 1, Passage 2 Carrigtwohill United 1, Rockmount 2 Springfield Ramblers A 6, Watergrasshill United 0 Leeds 0, Youghal United 1 Douglas Hall 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Avondale United 1 Bandon 4, Carrigaline United A 4 Park United 5, Kilreen Celtic 1 Castleview 7, Mallow United 2 Kinsale 0, Riverstown 2 Everton 0.

Sunday, September 9
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Douglas Hall 6 Carrigaline United 3, Fermoy 3 St Mary’s 8, Springfield Ramblers 0 Blarney United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Coachford 1 Castleview 3, Kanturk 0 Riverstown 1, Midleton 4 Ballincollig 2, Ringmahon Rangers 7 Springfield Ramblers 1, Wilton United 2 Kilreen Celtic 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Ballinhassig 0 Greenwood 11, Carrigaline United B 0 Douglas Hall 1, Innishvilla 3 College Corinthians 2, St Mary’s 2 Carrigtwohill United 1, Watergrasshill United 2 Corkbeg 3.

Latest tables & fixtures here

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.