Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Friday, September 14, 2018


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 21st September Ko 7.45pm
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
City Wanderers v Innishvilla, CIT Bishopstown, Liam Murphy
Buttevant v Greenwood, Buttevant, T.McCarthy
Saturday 22nd September Ko 2.00pm
MossieLinnane Cup Quarter Finals
Knocknaheeny Celtic A v St John Boscos A, Kilmore Rd, Richard Murphy
Glenthorn Celtic A v Bohemians, GlenthornPk, D.Keeler
Grattan Utd A v Kanturk, O Neill Pk, T.Cotter
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Tower FC v WatergrasshillUtd, Killowen, Paul O Sullivan
Lakewood Ath v Parkview Celtic, Ovens, P.Buckley
DonoughmoreAth v Glen Celtic, Donoughmore, Marc Barry
Dunbar Celtic v Los Zarcos, Deerpark School, M.O’Flaherty
Richmond v CarrigtwohillUtd B, Garrandarragh[KOM1]  Wilton, G.Duffy
Village Utd v Kilmichael Rovers, SilverheighsPk, J.Lenihan
AUL1
Corkbeg v Central Rovers, Whitegate, B.Forde
AUL 1A
Rathcoole Rovers v Fairview, Rathcoole, K.Szatkowski
AUL 2
Churchvilla v Hibernians, Kilboy, CloyneP.Hennessy
AUL 3
Macroom v Ballinhassig, Town Pk, B.Noonan
Sunday 23rd September Ko 10.45am Unless otherwise stated
AOH Cup 1st Round
Bweeng Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Bweeng Sports Field, D.Daunt
MossieLinnane Cup Quarter Final
Coachford v Pearse Celtic A, The Glebe, T.McCarthy
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
GlenthornCeltic B v LeeviewAth , GlenthornPk, Richard Murphy
Springfield v Grattan Utd B, Pat O Brien Pk, V.Coonan
CarrigtwohillUtd  A v Killumneyutd, BallyadamPk, Liam Murphy
Premier A League
Waterloo v Macroom, Whitechurch Community Centre, J.Lenihan
AUL 1A
Temple Utd v CFC Banteer, Temple Pk, J.O’Connor
Strand Utd v Cloughduv Celtic, Ballyanley, T.Thompson
AUL 3
Lakewood Ath v Innishvilla, Ovens 2.00pm, P.O’Keeffe
AUL 3A
Pearse Celtic v Castleview, Leaghanamore. 2.00pm, B.O’Regan
Grangevale v St John Boscos, GrangevalePk, B.Forde.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.