Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, August 30, 2018


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 7th September Ko 7.45pm
AUL 2A
Leeview Ath v Bweeng Celtic, Mayfield Community School, P.Hennessy
Saturday 8th September Ko 2.00pm
AOH Cup 1st Round
Grattan Utd A v Leeview Ath A, O’Neill Pk, Paul O Sullivan
St John Boscos B v Knockraha, Dungourney, K.Szatkowski
Donoughmore Ath v Tower FC, Donoughmore, D.Keeler
Central Rovers v Grangevale, Central Pk, T.Cotter
Rathcoole Rovers v Macroom A, Rathcoole, T.McCarthy
Richmond v Blackpool Celtic, Garrandarragh Wilton, Richard Murphy
Kilmichael Rovers v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Kilmichael, P.Buckley
Innishvilla B v Watergrasshill Utd, Knocknacura, Innishannon, J.Lenihan
Macroom B v Lakewood Ath A, Town Pk, B.O’Regan
Blackstone Rovers v CF Banteer, Fairfield, B.Forde
Hibernians v Rylane Celtic, Shanbally, G.Duffy
Dunbar Celtic v Springfield, Deerpark School, D.Daunt
Village Utd v Grattan Utd B, Silverheights Pk, J.O’Conner
Glenthorn Celtic A v Corkbeg, Glenthorn Pk, V.Coonan
Knocknaheeny Celtic A v Pearse Celtic B, Kilmore Rd, M.O’Flaherty
Pearse Celtic A v Strand Utd, Leaghanamore, Liam Murpny
Sunday 9th September Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Ard Na Laoi v Temple Utd. Leemount, Marc Barry
Castleview v Greenmount Rangers, O Sullivan Pk, P.Hennessy
Glenthorn Celtic B v Buttevant, Glenthorn Pk, T.Thompson
Ballinhassig v Fairview, Gortnaglough, B.Noonan
Waterloo v Cloughduv Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, T.McCarthy
Lakewood Ath B v Innishvilla A, Ovens, 2.00pm, P.O’Keeffe
Knocknaheeny Celtic B v Kanturk, Kilmore RD, Richard Murphy
Parkview Celtic v Greenwood B, Garryduff, T.Callanan
Glen Celticv Bohemians, Glen Pk, V.Coonan
St John Boscos A  v Greenwood A, Dungourney, 2.00pm Liam Murphy
Tuesday 11th September Ko 7.00pm
AOH Cup 1st Round
City Wanderers v Los Zarcos, CIT Bishopstown, P.Buckley

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.