Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, August 16, 2018

CORK AUL FIXTURES


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 24th August Ko 7.45pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group A
Buttevant v Village Utd, Buttevant, P.Buckley
Saturday 25th August Ko 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group A
Bohemians v Knocknaheeny Celtic A, Fairfield, D.Keeler
Group B
Glenthorn Celtic A v Leeview Ath A, Glenthorn Pk, T.McCarthy
Group C
Innishvilla A v Kanturk, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Cotter
Lakewood Ath A v Macroom A, Ovens, Richard Murphy
Group D
Grattan Utd A v Tower FC, O.Neill Pk, Liam Murphy
Greenwood A v Rylane Celtic, Leaghanamore, J.Lenihan
Pearse Celtic A v Waterloo, Leaghanamore, 4.00pm, G.Duffy
AUL 1
Central Rovers v Cathedral Celtic, Central Pk, Marc Barry
Corkbeg v Glen Celtic, Whitegate, P.Buckley
Dunbar Celtic v Springfield, Deerpark School, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 1A
Donoughmore Ath v Cloughduv Celtic, Donoughmore, J.O’Connor
Rathcoole Rovers v Temple Utd, Rathcoole, B.O’Regan
AUL 3
Macroom v Los Zarcos, Town Pk, G.Dolan
AUL 3A
Greenwood v Grangevale, Alsa Pk, P.Hennessy
Greenmount Rangers v St John Boscos, Murphys Farm, K.Szatkowski
Sunday 26th August Ko 10.45am Unless Othwerwise Stated
Mossie Linneane League Cup
Group B
St John Boscos A  v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Dungourney, 2.00pm, T.McCarthy
AUL 1A
Fairview v CFC Banteer, Fairfield, D.Daunt
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Hibernians, Pophams Road, P Hennessy
Carrigtwohill Utd v Blackstone Rovers, Ballyadam Pk, T.Thompsn
Grattan Utd v Knockraha, O’Neill Pk, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2A
Bweeng Celtic v Southcoat Ath, Bweeng Sports Field, J.O’Connor
Glenthorn Celtic v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, B.Forde
AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Lakewood Ath, Leemount, T.Callanan
Ballinhassig v Killumney Utd, Gortnaglough, B.Noonan
AUL 3A
Castleview v Parkview Celtic, O’Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, M.O’Flynn
Watergrasshill Utd v Pearse Celtic, Skehanagh, G.Dolan
Tuesday 28th August Ko 6.30pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group C
Coachford v Innishvilla, The Glebe, D.Keeler
Kanturk v Lakewood Ath A, Kanturk, T.McCarthy
Group D
Grattan Utd  A v Pearse Celtic A, O Neil Pk, T.Cotter
Rylane Cetic v Waterloo, Rylane, Liam Murphy
Tower Fc v Greenwood A, Killowen, Richard Murphy
AUL 1
Springfield v Central Rovers, Pat O Brien Pk, J.Lenihan
Cathedral Celtic v Corkbeg, Fairfield, V.Coonan
Glen Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Glen Pk, T.Thompson
AUL 1A
CFC Banteer v Rathcoole Rovers, Rathcoole, K.Statkowski
Cloughduv Celtic v Fairview, Fr O Driscoll Pk, B.O’Regan
Temple Utd v Strand Utd, Temple Pk, P.Hennessy
Thursday 30th August Ko 6.30pm
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Knockraha, Pophams Field, P.O’Sullivan
Blackstone Rovers v Hibernians, Fairfield, Liam Murphy
Carrigtwohill Utd v Grattan Utd, Ballyadam Pk, G.Duffy
AUL 2A
Kilmichael Rovers v Glenthorn Celtic, Kilmichael, M.O’Flynn
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Bweeng Celtic, Kilmore Rd, B.Noonan
AUL 3
Innishvilla v Ballinhassig, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, J.O’Connor
Killumney Utd v Ard Na Laoi, The Farm, B.Forde
Lakewood Ath v Macroom, Ovens, T.Callanan






No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.