Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, August 09, 2018


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 17th August Ko 7.45pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group B
Leeview Ath A v St John Boscos A, Mayfeld Community School, Liam Murphy
Saturday 18th August Ko 2.00pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group A
Bohemians v Buttevant, Fairfield, V.Coonan
Knocknaheeny Celtic A v Village Utd, Kilmore Rd, T.Cotter
Group C
Innishvilla A v Lakewood Ath A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Tom McCarthy
Group D
Grattan Utd A v Greenwood A, O’Neill Pk, Richard Murphy
Pearse Celtic A v Rylane Celtic, Leaghanamore, Pat Buckley
Tower FC v Waterloo, Killowen, D.Keeler
AUL 1
Central Rovers v Corkbeg, Central Pk, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 1A
CFC Banteer v Donoughmore Ath, Banteer Sports Field, J.Lenihan
AUL 2
Hibernians v Grattan Utd, Shanbally, D.Daunt
Knockraha v Blackstone Rovers, GACA Pitches , Brooklodge, Marc Barry
AUL 2A
Kilmichael Rovers v South Coast Ath, Kilmichael, G.Dolan
AUL 3
Macroom v Innishvilla, Town Park, Macroom. B.Forde
Killumney Utd v Los Zarcos, The Farm, B.O’Regan
AUL 3A
Greenmount Rangers v Watergrasshill Utd, Murphys Farm , P.Hennessy
Sunday 19th August Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group B
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Ballyadam Pk, G.Duffy
Group C
Coachford v Macroom A, The Glebe, Marc Barry
AUL 1
Cathedral Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Fairfield, Richard Murphy
Springfeld v Glen Celtic , Pat O Brien Pk, T.Cotter
AUL 1A
Strand Utd v Rathcoole Rovers, Ballyanley, T.Thompson
Temple Utd v Cloughduv Celtic, Temple Pk, Liam Murphy
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Pophams Road, Ger Dolan
AUL 2A
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Leeview Ath, Kilmore Rd, K,Szatkowski
Glenthorn Celtic v Bweeng Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, M.O’Faherty
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Ard Na Laoi, Gortnaglough, M.O’Flynn
AUL 3A
Greenwood v Pearse Celtic, Leaghanamore, T.Callanan
Grangevale v Castleview, Grangevale Pk, B.Noonan
Parkview Celtc v St John Boscos, Garryduff, J.O’Connor
Tuesday 21st August Ko 6.30pm Sharp
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group A
Buttevant v Knocknaheeny Celtic A, Buttevnt, Liam Murphy
Village Utd v Bohemians, Silverheights Pk, G.Duffy
Group B
Glenthorn Celtic A v St John Boscos A, Glenthorn Pk, T.Cotter
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Leeview Ath A, Ballyadam Pk, D.Keeler
Group C
Lakewood Ath A v Coachford, Ovens, Paul O’Sullivan
Macroom A v Kanturk, Murray Field, J.Lenihan
Group D
Greenwood A v Pearse Celtic A, Leaghanamore, V.Coonan
Rylane Celtic v Tower FC, Rylane, Richard Murphy
Waterloo v Grattan Utd A, Whitechurch Community Centre, P.Buckley
AUL 1
Corkbeg v Springfield, Whitegate, T.Thompson
Dunbar Celtic v Central Rovers, Deerpark School, J.O’Connor
Glen Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Glen Pk, B.Forde
AUL 1A
Cloughduv Celtic v CFC Banteer, Fr O Driscoll Pk, B.O’Regan
Donoughmore Ath v Temple Utd, Donoughmore, P.Hennessy
Fairview v Strand Utd, Fairfield, Tom Mc Carthy
Thursday 23rd August Ko 6.30pm Sharp
AUL 2
Blackstone Rovers v Blackpool Celtic, Fairfield, K.Szatowski
Carrigtwohill Utd v Knockraha, Ballyadam Pk, V.Coonan
AUL 2A
Bweeng Celtic v Kilmichael Rovers, Bweeng Sports Field, B.Noonan
Southcoast Ath v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Shanbally, T.Callanan
Glenthorn Celtic v Leeview Ath, Glenthorn Pk, M.O’Flynn
AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Innishvilla, Leemount, P.Walsh
Los Zarcos v Lakewood Ath, Town Pk, Millstreet, P.Hennessy
Macroom v Killumney Utd, Town Pk, B.O’Regan
AUL 3A
Castleview v Greenmount Rangers, O’Sullivan Pk, B.Forde
Pearse Celtic v St John Boscos, Leaghanamore, P.Buckley
Watergrasshill Utd v Greenwood, Skehanagh, J.Lenihan
Grangevale v Parkview Celtic,  Grangevale Pk, Tom McCarthy


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.