Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, May 10, 2018


CORK AUL FIXUTRES
Friday 18th May Ko 7.00pm
Premier A League
St John Boscos v LeeviewAth, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks Midleton, D.Coleman
Saturday 19th May Ko 2.00pm
AOH Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Kanturk v Knocknaheeny Celtic A, Kanturk, Finbarr Murphy, J.Lenihan, Liam Murphy
Premier League
Village Utd v Grattan Utd, Silverheights Park, D.Coleman
GlenthornCeltic  vPearse Celtic, GlenthornPk, K.Callanan
Premier A League
Greenwood v Bohemians, Leaghanamore, Richard Murphy
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Strand Utd, Fairfield, T.Kelleher
Tower FC v Cloughduv Celtic, Killowen, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 1A
Kncokraha v Dunbar Celtic, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, D.Keeler
AUL 2
Hibernians v CFC Banteer, Shanbally, G.Duffy
Churchvilla v LeeviewAth, Kilboy, Cloyne, D.Daunt
AUL 3
Kilmichael Rovers v Innishvilla, Kilmichael, A.Buttimer
Sunday 20th May Ko 10.45am Unless otherwise Stated
Corinthians Cup Quarter Final
Glenthorn Celtic B / UCC A v Springfield, Venue Later, G.Duffy
City Challenge Cup  Quarter Final
UCC B v Cathedral Celtic, The Farm, 2.00pm, M.O’Flaherty
Premier League
CarrigtwohillUtd v Coachford, BallyadamPk, K.Callanan
AUL 1
Fairview v Rathcoole Rovers, Fairfield, P.Buckley
Waterloo v Temple Utd, Whitechurch Community Centre, Richard Murphy
AUL 3
Greenwood v Los Zarcos, Leaghanamore, J.O’Connor
Bweeng Celtic v KillumneyUtd, Bweeng Sports Field, T.Thompson
AUL 3A
Grattan Utd v St John Boscos, O’Neill Pk, Provisional, B.Forde
Tuesday 22nd May Ko 7.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
County Cup Semi Final
Springfield / Waterloo v Hibernians, Venue Later, 6.30pm, Liam Murphy
Premier League
KnocknaheenyCeltic  v Lakewood Ath, Kilmore Rd, K.Callanan
Grattan Utd v Pearse Celtic, O’Neill Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Glenthorn Celtic v Village Utd, GlenthornPk, D.Coleman
Premier A League
Macroom v Buttevant, Murray Field, T.Kelleher
Greenwood v Kanturk, Leaghanamore, P.Buckley
St John Boscos v Bohemians, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Richard Murphy
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Clougduv Celtic, Fairfield, D.Keeler
Tower FC v Fairview, Killowen, J.Lenihan
DonoughmoreAth v Strand Utd, Donoughmore, A.Buttimer
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Murphys Farm, T.Thompson
Corkbeg v Springfield, Whitegate, Provisional, B.O’Regan
AUL 3
Innishvilla v Lakewood Ath, Knocknacussa, Innishannon, P.O’Keeffe
AUL 3A
SouthcoastAth v St John Boscos, Shanbally, T.Callanan
Thursday 24th May Ko 7.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
St Michael Cup Final
City Wanderers v Pearse Celtic B, Turners Cross, 7.30pm, T.Kelleher, J.O’Connor, B.O’Regan
City Challenge Cup Quarter Final
Glenthorn Celtic B v Temple Utd, GlenthornPk, 6.30pm, B.Forde
Premier League
Grattan Utd v Lakewood Ath, O’Neill PK, D.Keeler
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Innishvilla, Kilmore Rd, J.Lenihan
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers  v Tower FC, Fairfield, K.Callanan
Rathcoole Rovers v Strand Utd, Rathcoole, Finbarr Murphy
AUL 1A
Corkbeg v Cathedral Celtic, Whitegate, P.Buckley
AUL 2
Hibernians v Churchvilla, Shanbally, P.O’Keeffe
CFC Banteer v Blackpool Celtic, Rathcoole, Liam Murphy
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Kilmichael Rovers, Town PkMillstreet, T.Callanan
Ard Na Laoi v Innishvilla, Leemount, B.Noonan
AUL 3A
Greenmount Rangers v UCC, Murphys Farm, J.O’Leary


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.