Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, May 17, 2018

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 25th May Ko 7.30pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Presidents Cup Final
Killumney Utd v Lakewood Ath B, Turners Cross, 7.30 pm, Liam Murphy, T.Thompson, G.Duffy
AUL 2
Leeview Ath v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Mayfield Community School, 7.45pm J.O’Connor.
Saturday 26th May Ko 2.00pm
Corinthians Cup Semi Final
Southcoast Ath v Waterloo, Shanbally R.Murphy
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic v Innishvilla, Glenthorn Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Grattan Utd, Kilmore Rd, K.Callanan
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Temple Utd, Fairfield , P.Buckley
AUL1A
Pearse Celtic v Knockraha, Leaghanamore, T.Kelleher
AUL 2
Richmond v Hibernians, Garrandarragh Wilton, B.Forde
CFC Banteer v Churchvilla, Rathcoole, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Innishvilla, Town Park, B.O’Regan
Sunday 27th May Ko 10.45am Unless otherwise Stated
Corinthians Cup Semi Final
Glenthorn Celtic B / Springfield v Cathedral Celtic, Venue Later, T.Thompson
Premier League
Pearse Celtic v Coachford, leaghanamore, A.Buttimer
Premier A League
St John Boscos v Kanturk, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks Midelton, 2.00pm, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Donoughmore Ath, Ballyanley, T.Cotter
AUL 1A
Cathedral Celtic v City Wanderers, Fairfield, Provisional, D.Daunt
Glenthorn Celtic v Springfield, Glenthorn Park, Provisional, J.Lenihan
AUL 3A
Grattan Utd v UCC, O Neill Pk, J.O’Leary
Tuesday 29th May Ko 7.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Saxone Cup Final
Churchvilla v Hibernians, Turners Cross, 7.30pm, P.Buckley, B.Forde, B.Noonan
City Challenge Cup Semi Final
Cathedral Celtic / UCC B v Glenthorn Celtic B / Temple Utd, 6.30pm Venue Later, Richard Murphy
Blackpool Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Pophams Rd, 6.30pm, Liam Murphy
Premier League
Grattan Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, O’Neill Pk, D.Keeler
Pearse Celtic v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Leaghanamore, K.Callanan
Premier A League
Bohemians v Kanturk, Fairfield, D.Coleman
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Waterloo, Ballyanley, Finbarr Murphy
AUL 1A
Springfield v Pearse Celtic, Pat O Brien Pk, T.Kelleher
AUL 3
Innishvilla v Bweeng Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Thompson
AUL 3A
Southcoast Ath v Waterloo, Shanbally, B.O’Regan
Thursday 31st May Ko 7.00pm
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, D.Coleman
Innishvilla v Pearse Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Richard Murphy
Coachford v Grattan Utd, The Glebe, T.Cotter
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Tower FC, Balyanly, T.Kelleher
AUL 1A
Springfield v UCC, Pat O’Brien Pk, J.Lenihan
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha, Murphys Farm, A.Buttimer
Glenthorn Celtic v Corkbeg, Glenthorn Pk, Liam Murphy
AUL 3
Killumney Utd v Los Zarcos, The Farm, T.Callanan
AUL 3A
Southhcoast Ath v Watergrasshill Utd, Shanba

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.