Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, May 03, 2018


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 11th May Ko 7.45pm
Premier A League
Buttevant v Kanturk, Buttevant, J.Lenihan
Leeview Ath v Bohemians, Mayfield Community School, T.Thompson
Saturday 12th May Ko 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
County Cup Semi Final
Knockraha A v Tower FC, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Glanmire, M.O’Flaherty
Corinthians Cup Quarter Final
Greenmount Rangers v Southcoast Ath, Murphhys Farm, B.O’Regan
Premier League
Grattan Utd v Innishvilla, O’Neill Pk, Richard Murphy
Pease Celtic v Lakewood Ath, Leaghanamore, T.Kelleher
AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Blackstone Rovers, Rathcoole, Liam Murphy
AUL 2
Central Rovers v Churchvilla, Central Pk, D.Daunt
Richmond v Hibernians, Garrandarragh, Wilton, B.Forde
AUL 3
Los Zarcos  v Ballinhassig, Town Pk, Millstreet, P.O’Sullivan
Killumney Utd v Kilmichael Rovers, The Farm, J.O’ Connor
Sunday 13th May Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup Final
Glenthorn Celtic A v Knocknaheeny Celtic A, Turners Cross 7.00pm, Finbarr Murphy, Liam Murphy, Richard Murphy
County Cup Quarter Final
Strand Utd / Springfield v Waterloo, Venue Later, M.O’Flaherty
 Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Glenthorn Celtic B v UCC A, Glenthorn Pk, J.O’Connor
Corinthians Cup Quarter Final
Temple Utd v Cathedral Celtic, Temple Pk, T.Kelleher
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Fairview, Ballyanley, Provisional, P.Buckley
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtc v Leeview Ath, Pophams Field, P.O’Keeffe
Knocknaheeny Celtic v CFC Banteer, Kilmore Rd, T.Callanan
AUL 3
Lakewood Ath v Greenwood, Ovens, 2.00pm, G.Duffy
Innishvilla v Macroom, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Thompson
Tuesday 15th May Ko 7.00pm
Premier League
Pearse Celtic v Village Utd, Leaghanamore, D.Coleman
Glenthorn Celtic v Grattan Utd, Glenthorn Pk, K.Callanan
Coachford v Knocknaheeny Celtic, The Glebe, Liam Murphy
Innishvilla v Lakewood Ath, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Keeler
Premier A League
Kanturk v Bohemians, Kanturk, A.Buttimer
Macroom v Leeview Ath, Murray Field, Finbarr Murphy
AUL 1
Fairview v Donoughmore Ath, Fairfield, Richard Murphy
Temple Utd v Cloughduv Celtic, Temple Pk, T.Kelleher
Waterloo v Tower FC, Whitechurch Community Centre, P.Buckley
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Murphys Farm, B.O’Regan
Springfield v City Wanderers, Pat O’Brien Pk, J.Lenihan
Knockraha v Glenthorn Celtic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, B.Forde
Wednesday 16th May Ko  7.00pm
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Strand Utd ,Fairfield,  Liam Murohy
AUL 3A
Southcoast Ath v Grangevale, Shanbally, J.Lenihan
Thursday 17th May Ko 7.00pm
Premier League
Grattan Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, O’Neill Pk, D.Keeler
Innishvilla v Glenthorn Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannpn, P.Buckley
AUL 1A
Cathedral Celtic v Knockraha, Fairfield, K.Callanan
Glenthorn Celtic v UCC, Glenthorn Pk, Finbarr Murphy
AUL 2
Churchvilla v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Kilboy, Cloyne, B.Forde
Hibernians v Blackpool Celtic, Shanbally, T.Callanan
Richmond v Leeview Ath, Garrandarragh Wilton, J.O’Leary
Central Rovers v CFC Banteer, Central Pk, T.Kelleher
AUL 3
Macroom v Killumney Utd, Town Pk, A.Buttimer
Los Zarcos v Lakewood Ath, Town Pk, Millstreet, B.O’Regan
Greenwood v Innishvilla, Leaghanamore, G.Duffy
Bweeng Celtic v Kilmichael Rovers, Bweeng Sports Field, P.O’Keeffe






No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.