Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Saturday, April 07, 2018


Friday 13th April
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, 6.30pm, K.Callanan
Premier A League
Buttevant v Macroom, Butttevant, T.Kelleher
AUL 1A
City Wanderers v Corkbeg, CIT Bishopstown, Liam Murphy
Saturday 14th April
City Challenge Cup Quarter  Final
Knocknaheeny Celtic B / Blackstone Rovers v Dunbar Celtic, Venue Later, M.O’Flaherty
County Cup Quarter Final
Los Zarcos v Hibernians/ Churchvilla, Town Pk, Millstreet, Liam Murphy
Premier League
Innishvilla v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Kncoknacurra, Innishannon, J.Lenihan
Grattan Utd v Coachford, O’Neill Pk, K.Callanan
Village Utd v Pearse Celtic, Silverheights Pk, Finbar Murphy
Premier A League
Rylane Celtic v Bohemians, Rylane, P.Buckley
AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Tower FC, Rathcoole, T.Cotter
AUL 1A
UCC v Cathderal Celtic, The Farm, D.Keeler
AUL 2
Central Rovers v CFC Banteer, Central Pk, Richard Murphy
AUL 3
Macroom v Innishvilla, Town Pk, G.Duffy
AUL 3A
Knockraha v Parkview Celtic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, J.O’Connor
Hillington v Southcoast Ath, Pophams Road, D.Daunt
Sunday 15th April
City Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Greenwood B / Blackpool Celtic v Lakewood Ath B, Venue Later, T.Thompson
City Challenge Cup Quarter Final
Glenthorn Celtic  B v Fairview / Temple Utd , Glenthorn Pk, P.Buckley
County Cup Quarter Final
Strand Utd / Springfield v Waterloo, Venue Later, T.Kelleher
Premier A League
St John Boscos v Kantuk, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks Midleton, 2.00pm, D.Coleman
AUL 1A
Springfield v Pearse Celtic, Pat O’ Brien Pk, Provisional A.Buttimer
AUL 2
Knocknaheeny  Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Kilmore Rd, Provisional, B.O’Regan
AUL 3
Buttevant v Ard Na Laoi, Buttevant, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
UCC v St John Boscos, The Farm, 2.00pm, B.Forde
Watergrasshilll Utd v Greenmount Rangers, Skehanagh, M.O’Flaherty
Tuesday 17th April
Premier League
Grattan Utd v Village Utd, O Neill pk, D.Coleman
Innishvilla v Glenthorn Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Keeler
Pearse Celtic v Lakewood Ath, Leaghanamore, K.Callanan
Coachford v Knocknaheeny  Celtic, The Glebe, T.Cotter
Premier A League
Leeview Ath v Bohemains, Mayfield Community School, 7.45pm, Liam Murphy
AUL 1
Donoughmore Ath v Strand Utd, Donoughmore, J.Lenihan
Blackstone Rovers v Cloughduv Celtic, Fairfield, Richard Murphy
Waterloo v Temple Utd, Whitechurch Community Centre, T.Kelleher
Tower FC v Fairview, Killowen, A.Buttimer
AUL 1A
Corkbeg v Springfield, Whitegate, T.Thompson
Dunbar Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Murphys  Farm, P.Buckley
Wednesday 18th April Ko 6.30pm
AUL 1A
Cathedral Celtic v Knockraha, Fairfield, D.Keeler
UCC v Glenthorn Celtic, The Farm J.O’Connor
Thursday 19th April
AUL 2
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Churchvilla, Kilmore Rd, G.Duffy
Carrigtwohill Utd v Castleview, Ballyadm Pk, J.O’Connor
Blackpool Celtic v Leeview Ath, Pophams RD, B.Forde
Richmond v Hibernians, Garrandarragh, Wilton,,, J.O’Leary
AUL 3
Greenwood v Buttevant, Leaghanamore, Richard Murphy
Los Zarcos v Kilmichael Rovers, Town Pk, Millstreet, B.O’Regan
Innishvilla v Lakewood Ath, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Cotter
Macroom v Killumney Utd, Town Pk, A.Buttimer
AUL 3A
Grattan Utd v Hillington, O Neill Pk, J.Leniahn
Greenmount Rangers v St John Boscos, Murphys Farm, B.Noonan
Parkview Celtic v UCC, Garryduff, T.Callanan
Southcoast Ath v Watergrasshill Utd, Shanbally, P.O’Keeffe

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.