Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, April 26, 2018


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 5th May Ko 2.00pm
AOH Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Knocknaheeny Celtic A v Kanturk / Grattan Utd A, Kilmore Rd, K.Callanan, D.Coleman,Richard Murphy
City Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Fairview v Temple Utd, Fairfield, M.O’Flaherty
City Challenge Cup Quarter Final
UCC A v Blackpool Celtic, The Farm, Liam Murphy
County Cup Quarter Final
Strand Utd / Springfield, v Waterloo, Venue Later, J.Lenihan
Premier League
Lakewood Ath v Grattan Utd,  Ovens Provisional, Finbarr Murphy
Coachford v Glenthorn Celtic, The Glebe, T.Cotter
Innishvilla v Pearse Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, A.Buttimer
Premier League
Greenwood v Macroom, Leaghanammore, D.Keeler
AUL 1
Donoughmore Ath v Tower FC, Donoughmore, P.Buckley
Rathcoole Rovers v Strand Utd, Rathcoole, Provisional, G.Duffy
AUL 1A
Corkbeg v Knockraha, Whitegate, T.Kelleher
AUL 2
Richmond v CFC Banteer, Garrandarragh Wilton, B.Forde
Churchvilla v Castleview, Kilboy, Cloyne, J.O’Conner
AUL3
Los Zarcos v Kilmichael Rovers, Town Pk, Millstreet, J.O’Leary
AUL 3A
South Coast Ath v Knockraha, Shanbally, T.Callanan
St John Boscos v Parkview Celtic, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, P.O’Sullivan
Sunday 6th May Ko 10.45 Am Unless  Otherwise Stated
City Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
UCC B v Cathedral Celtic / Grattan Utd B, The Farm, 2.00pm, B.Forde
Blackstone Rovers / Knocknaheeny Celtc B v Dunbar Celtic, 2.00pm, Venue Later, M.O’Flaherty
Premier A League
Bohemians v Rylane Celtic, Fairfield, K.Callanan
AUL 1A
Glenthorn Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, D.Coleman
AUL 3
Bweeng Celtic v Macroom, Bweeng Sports Centre, Richard Murphy
Ballinhassig v Greenwood, Gortnaglough, T.Thompson
Buttevant v Ard Na Laoi, Buttevant, G.Duffy
Innishvilla v Lakewood Ath, Knocknacurra, Innishannnon, B.O’Regan
AUL 3A
Watergrasshill Utd v Greenmount Rangers, Skehanagh, D.Daunt
Tuesday 8th May Ko 6.45pm
Premier League
Pearse Celtic v Grattan Utd, Leaghanamore, K.Callanan
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Village Utd, Kilmore Rd, T,Kelleher
Innishvilla v Coachford, Knocknacurra ,Innishannon, A.Buttimer
Premier A League
Kanturk v Macroom, Kanturk, Finbarr Murphy
Bohemians v Buttevant, Fairfield, D.Coleman
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Cloughduv Celtic, Ballyanley, J.Lenihan
Temple Utd v Donoughmore Ath, Temple Pk, Richard Murphy
AUL 1A
Springfield v Knockraha, Pat O’ Brien Pk, P.Buckley
Dunbar Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Murphys Farm, Liam Murphy
UCC v City Wanderers, The Farm, T.Cotter
AUL3
Bweeng Celtic v Los Zarcos, Bweeng Sports Field, T.Thompson
Wednesday 9th May Ko 6.45pm
AUL 1A
Cathedral Celtic v Pearse Cetlic, Fairfield, D.Keeler
Thursday 10th May Ko .6.45pm
AUL1
Fairfiew v Waterloo, Fairfield , J.O’ Connor
AUL 2
Churchvilla v Carrigtwohill Utd , Kilboy. Cloyne, T.Callanan
Blackpool Celtic v Richmond, Popams Rd, G.duffy
Hibernians v Knocknaheery Celtic, Shanbally, B.O’Regan
AUL 3
Greenwood v Kilmichael Rovers, Leaghanamore, J.O’Leary
Innishvilla v Killumney Utd, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, P.O’Keeffe
AUL 3A
Grattan Utd v Southcoast Ath, O’ Neill Pk, B.Forde
Watergrasshill Utd v Grangevale, Skehanagh, J.Lenihan
Parkview Celtic v Greenmout Rangers, Garryduff, T.Kelleher









No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.