Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, April 12, 2018


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 20th April Ko. 7.45pm
Premier A League
Buttevant v Leeview Ath, Buttevant, J.Lenihan
AUL 1A
City Wanderers v Dunbar Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, T.Thompson
Saturday 21st April Ko 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup Semi-Final 1st Leg
Knocknaheeny Celtic  A v Grattan Utd A / Kanturk, Kilmore Rd, K.Callanan, D.Coleman, Richard Murphy
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Blackstone Rovers v South Coast Ath, Fairfield, D.Keeler
City Challenge Cup Quarter Final
UCC A v  Blackpool Celtic / Lakewood Ath B, The Farm, B.O’Regan
Premier League
Innishvilla v Village Utd, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Kelleher
Pearse Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Leaghanamore, 1.00pm, T.Cotter
Premier A League
Greenwood v,St John Boscos,  Leaghanamore, 4.00pm, J.Lenihan
AUL 1
Tower FC v Donoughmore Ath, Killowen, Liam Murphy
AUL 1A
Corkbeg v Pearse Celtic, Whitegate, P.Buckley
AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Churhvilla, Rathcoole, G.Duffy
Central Rovers v Hibernians, Central Pk, B.Forde
AUL 3
Macroom v Balinhassig, Town Pk, D.Daunt
AUL 3A
Knockraha v Hillington, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, J.O’Connor
Sunday 22nd April Ko 10.45am Unless otherwise Stated
AOH Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Glenthorn Celtic B v Coachford, Glenthorn Pk, D.Coleman, T.Kelleher, P.Buckley
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Temple Utd v Innishvilla B, Temple Pk, K.Callanan
Springfield v Grattan Utd B, Pat O’Brien Pk, Richard Murphy
Castleview v Waterloo, O’Sulivan Pk, 2.00pm, B.Noonan
Cathderal Celtic v Cloughduv Celtic, Fairfield, T.Thompson
Strand Utd v Greenmount Rangers, Ballyanley, G.Duffy
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Grattan Utd, Ballyadam Pk, Provisional,  T.Cotter
Premier A League
Macroom v Bohemians, Murray Field, A.Buttimer
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Richmond, Pophams Rd, Provisional, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Ard Na Laoi, Town Pk, Millstreet, P.O’Keeffe
Buttevant v Bweeng Celtic, Buttevant, T.Callanan
AUL 3A
Grangevale v UCC, Grangevale Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Parkview Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd, Garryduff, J.O’Leary
Tuesday 24th April Ko 6.30pm Sharp
Premier League
Innishvilla v Lakewood Ath, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, P.Buckley
Carrigtwohill Utd v Coachford, Ballyadam Pk, D.Keeler
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Kilmore Rd, Finbarr Murphy
Glenthorn Celtic v Grattan Utd, Glenthorn Pk, A.Buttimer
Premier A League
Greenwood v Leeview Ath, Leaghanamore, K.Callanan
Kanturk v Rylane Celtic, Kantuk, T.Cotter
St John Boscos v Bohemians, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, D.Coleman
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Fairview, Ballyanley, J.Lenihan
Blackstone Rovers v Waterloo, Fairfield, Liam Murphy
Tower FC v Clougduv Celtic, Killown, J.O’Connor
Donoughmore Ath v Temple Utd, Donoughmore, B.Forde
AUL 1A
Knockraha v Glenthorn Celtic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, T.Kelleher
Springfield  v UCC, Pat O’Brien Pk, B.O’Regan
Corkbeg v Cathedral Celic, Whitegate, T.Thompson
Thursday 26th April Ko 6.30pm Sharp
AUL 2
Churchvilla v Leeview Ath, Kilboy, Cloyne, Liam Murphy
Castleview v Knocknaheeny Celtic, O’Sullivan Pk, J.O’Connor
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Macroom, Town Pk, Millstreet, B.Forde
Lakewood Ath v Ard Na Laoi, Ovens, J.O’Leary
Kilmichael Rovers v Innishvilla, Kilmichael, B.O’Regan
Greenwood v Killumney Utd, Leaghanamore, Finbarr Murphy
AUL 3A
Southcoast Athv St John Boscos, Shanbally, T.Callanan
Greenmount Rangers v UCC,, Murphys Farm, B.Noonan
Knockraha v Grattan Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, P.O’Keeffe


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.