Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, March 01, 2018


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 9th March Ko. 7.45pm
Premier A League
Buttevant v Rylane Celtic, Buttevant, T.Kelleher
AUL 2
Leeview Ath v Castleview, Mayfield Community School, B.Forde
Saturday 10th March Ko. 2.00pm
AOH Cup Quarter Final
Glenthorn Celtic A v Knocknaheeny Celtic A, Glenthorn Pk, K.Callanan
County Cup 1st Round
Churchvilla v St John Boscos B, Kilboy Park, J.O’Connor
County Cup 3rd Round
Rathcoole Rovers v Los Zarcos, Rathcoole, B.O’Regan
Richmond v Waterloo, Garrandarragh, Wilton, D.Daunt
Tower FC v Donoughmore, Killowen, P.O’Keeffe
Premier League
Grattan Utd v Coachford, O’Neill Pk, D.Coleman
Village Utd v Innishvilla, Silverheights Pk, J.Lenihan
Lakewood Ath v Pearse Celtic, Ovens, P.Buckley
Premier A League
Kanturk v Bohemians, Kanturk, Finbarr Murphy
Greenwood v St John Boscos, Leaghanamore, D.Keeler
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Cloughduv Celtic, Fairfield, T.Cotter
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha, Murphys Farm, Richard Murphy
Corkbeg v Pearse Celtic, Whitegate, T.Kelleher
AUL 2
Hibernians v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Shanbally, Liam Murphy
AUL 3A
Knockraha v Hillington, Gaca Pitches, Brooklodge, M.O’Flaherty
Sunday 11th March Ko. 10.45am Unless otherwise Stated
Presidents Cup Semi Final
Buttevant B v Lakewood Ath B / Macroom B, Buttevant, M.O’Flaherty
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Greenwood B v Blackpool Celtic, Leaghanamore, G.Duffy
City Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Cathedral Celtic v Grattan Utd B, Fairfield, P.Buckley
Glenthorn Celtic B v Central Rovers, Glenthorn Pk, T,Thompson
Temple Utd v Fairview, Temple Pk, K.Callanan
County Cup 3rd Round
Springfield v Strand Utd, Pat O’ Brien Pk, Liam Murphy
Premier A LEague
Macroom v Leeview Ath, Murray Field, A.Buttimer
AUL 2
Carrigtwohill Utd v CFC Banteer, Ballyadam Pk, P.O’Keeffe
AUL 3
Bweeng Celtic v Killumney Utd, Bweeng Sports Field, P.O’Sullivan
Innishvilla v Kilmichael Rovers, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, B.Noonan
AUL 3A
Watergrasshill Utd  v Grangevale, Skehanagh, B,Forde
Parkview Celtic v Southcoast Ath, Garryduff, J.O’Leary


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.