Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, March 15, 2018


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 23rd March Ko. 7.45pm
Premier A League
Buttevant v Leeview Ath, Buttevant, Richard Murphy
AUL 2
Leeview Ath v  Blackpool Celtic, Mayfield Community School, T.Thompson
Saturday 24th March Ko. 2.00pm
St Michaels Cup Semi Final
Knockraha A v City Wanderers, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Daunt
Saxone Cup Semi Finals
Churchvilla v CFC Banteer, Kilboy, Cloyne, P.Buckley
Hibernians v Central Rovers, Shanbally, B.O’Regan
Presidents Cup Semi Final
Killumney Utd v Kilmichael Rovers, The Farm, M.O’Flaherty
City Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Blackstone Rovers v Knocknaheeny Celtic B, Fairfield, Liam Murphy
Premier League
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Lakewood Ath, Kilmore Rd, D. Keeler
Pearse Celtic v Innishvilla, Leaghanamore, T.Kelleher
Village Utd V Glenthorn Celtic, Silverheights Pk , K. Callanan
Premier A League
Kanturk v Greenwood, Kanturk, A.Buttimer
Rylane Celtic v Bohemians, Rylane, J.Lenihan
Macroom v St John Boscos, Murray Field, Finbarr Murphy
AUL1
Tower FC v Waterloo, Killowen, Richard Murphy
Donoughmore Ath v Temple Utd, Donoughmore, G.Duffy
AUL 1A
Corkbeg v Springfield, Whitegate, B Noonan
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Greenwood, Town Pk, Millstreet, J.O’Connor
AUL3A
Greenmount Rangers v St John Boscos, Murphys Farm, B.Forde
Hillington v Southcoast Ath, Pophams Road, J.O’Leary
Sunday 25th March Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 4th Round
Cathedral Celtic v Grattan Utd A, Fairfield, K Callanan
AOH Cup Quarter Final
Glenthorn Celtic B  v Rathcoole Rovers, Glenthorn Pk, Liam Murphy
Presidents Cup  Semi Final
Buttevant v Lakewood Ath B , Buttevant, P.O’Keeffe
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Coachford, Ballyadam Pk, Finbarr Murphy
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Fairview, Ballyanley, G.Duffy
AUL 1A
Pearse Celtic v UCC,Leaghanamore, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Castleview v Richmond, O’Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, B.O’Regan
AUL 3
Innishvilla V Macroom, Knocknacurra, Inishannon T.Callanan
Bweeng Celtic v Ballinhassig, Bweng Sports Field, B.Noonan
AUL 3A
Watergrasshill Utd v Parkview Celtic, Skehanagh, P.O’Sullivan
UCC v Gragevale, The Farm, 2.00pm, J.O’Leary


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.