Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, February 01, 2018

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 9th February Ko 7.45pm
Premier A League
Leeview Ath v Buttevant, Mayfield Community School, K.Callanan
Saturday 12th February Ko. 2.00pm
AOH Cup 4th Round
Kanturk v Los Zarcos / Innishvilla B, Kanturk, Provisional, Richard Murphy
County Cup 2nd Round
Macroom B v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Town Pk, G.Duffy
Premier League
Innishvilla v Lakewood Ath, Knocknacurra , Innishannon, Finbar Murphy
Village Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, Silverheights Pk, D.Coleman
Premier A League
Greenwood v Macroom, Leaghanamore, T.Kelleher
Rylane Celtic v Bohemians, Rylane , P.Buckley
AUL 1
Tower FC v Fairview, Killowen, T.Cotter
Blackstone Rovers v Strand Utd, Fairfield, D.Keeler
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Murphys Farm, A.Buttimer
Corkbeg v Knockraha, Whitegate, Liam Murphy
Pearse Celtic v Springfield, Mayfield Utd Pk, 4.00pm J.Lenihan
AUL 2
Churchvilla v Blackpool Celtic, Ballyduff, M.O’Flaherty
Richmond v CFC Banteer, Garrandarragh Wilton, N.Cunneen
Central Rovers v Leeview Ath, Central Pk, D.Daunt
AUL 3
Kilmichael Rovers v Buttevant, Kilmichael, B.O’Regan
AUL 3A
Knockraha v St John Boscos, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, J.O’Connor
Southcoast Ath v Greenmount Rangers, Shanbally, T.Callanan
Hillington v UCC, Pophams Rd, B.Forde
Sunday 11th February Ko 10.45am Unless Stated
Munster Junior Cup 5th Round
Janesboro  (Limerick) v Pearse Celtic A / Kanturk, Janesboro 2.00pm, LDL
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Grattan Utd B v City Wanderers, O Neill Pk, B.Forde
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Grattan Utd, Ballyadam Pk, T. Kelleher
Coachford v Knocknaheeny Celtic, The Glebe, D.Coleman
AUL 1
Waterloo v Rathcoole Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, T.Thompson
Temple Utd v Donoughmore Ath, Temple Pk, Liam Murphy
AUL 1A
Glenthorn Celtic v UCC,  Glenthorn Pk, Finbar Murphy
AUL 2
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Castleview, Kilmore Rd, B.Noonan
AUL 3
Lakewood Ath v Ard Na Laoi, Ovens, 2.00pm, M.O’Flaherty
Ballinhassig v Greenwood, Gortnaglough, P.O’Sullivan
Bweeng Celtic v Killumney Utd, Bweeng Sports Field, P.O’Keffee
AUL 3A
Parkview Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd, Garrduff, J.O’Leary



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.