Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at (search under AUL).

Thursday, February 22, 2018

Friday 2nd March Ko. 7.45pm
Leeview Ath v Blackpool Celtic, Mayfield Community School, T.Thompson
Saturday 3rd March Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
St Michaels Cup Semi Final
Pearse Celtc B v Dunbar Celtic, Mayfiled Utd Pk. 4.00pm M.O’Flaherty
Knockraha A v City Wanderers, GACA Pitches , Brooklodge, D.Daunt
Saxone Cup Semi Finals
Churchvilla v CFC Banteer, Ballyduff, P.Buckley
Hibernians v Central Rovers, Shanbally, B.O’Regan
Presidents Cup Semi Final
Killumney Utd v Kilmichael Rovers, The Farm, A.Buttimer
City Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Blackstone Rovers v Knocknaheeny Cetltic B, Fairfield, Liam Murphy
Premier League
Lakewood ath v Glenthorn Celtic, Ovens, D.Coleman
Innishvilla v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Knocknacurra Innishannon, T Kelleher
Premier A League
Rylane Celtic v Bohemians, Rylane, J.Lenihan
Kanturk v Greenwood, Kanturk, Finbarr Murphy
Tower FC v Waterloo, Killowen, T.Cotter
Donoughmore Ath v Temple Utd, Donoughmore, Richard Murphy
Corkbeg v Springfield, Whitegate, D.Keeler
Los Zarcos v Greenwood, Town Pk, Millstreet, J.O’Connor
Greenmount Rangers v St John Boscos, Murphys Farm, B.Forde
Hillington v Southcoast Ath, Pophams Field, J.O’Leary
Sunday 4th March Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 5th Round
Carrig Utd B v St John Boscos A, Carrig on Suir 2.00pm, WDL
AOH Cup 4th Round
Cathedral Celtic v Grattan Utd A, Fairfield, Richard Murphy
AOH Cup Quarter Final
Glenthorn Celtic  B v Rathcoole Rovers, Glenthorn Pk, Liam Murphy
Coachford v Village Utd, The Glebe, K. Callanan
Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Lakewood Ath B v Macroom B, Ovens, 2.00pm, P.O’Sullivan
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Pearse Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Premier A League
Macroom v Buttevant, MurrayField, P.Buckley
Strand Utd v Fairview, Ballyanly, G.Duffy
Castleview v Richmond, O Sulivan Pk, 2.00pm, B.O’Regan
Ard Na Laoi v Innishvilla, Leemount, T.Callanan
Bweeng Celtic v Ballinhassig, Bweeng Sports Field, B.Noonan

Watergrasshill Utd v Parkview Celtic, Skehanagh, P.O’Keeffe
UCC v Grangevale, The Farm, 2.00pm, J.O’Leary

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.