Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, January 14, 2018

Cork Youth League Results Tables & Fixtures

Saturday, January 13
Munster Youths Cup fourth round: BT Harps 1 Douglas Hall 4.
Daly Supplies Industrial U18 Premier League: Carrigaline United 1 Rockmount 1.
Daly Supplies Industrial U18 League 1A: Pearse Celtic 1 Riverstown 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Carrrigaline United 3 Mayfield United 2.

Sunday, January 14
Munster Youths Cup fourth round: Fairview Rangers 3 St Mary’s 2..
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Carrigaline United A 0 Springfield Ramblers A 3, Coachford 6 Castleview 2.


Next Fixtures HERE


Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Greenwood
7
6
1
0
27
4
23
19
College Corinthians
5
4
1
0
20
4
16
13
Carrigaline United
7
4
1
2
19
8
11
13
Ringmahon Rangers
7
4
0
3
9
16
-7
12
Springfield Ramblers
6
3
2
1
14
8
6
11
Leeside
8
3
1
4
19
24
-5
10
St Mary's
7
2
2
3
10
16
-6
8
Lakewood Athletic
7
2
0
5
8
16
-8
6
Douglas Hall
7
1
1
5
11
22
-11
4
Buttevant
7
0
1
6
4
23
-19
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Coachford
8
8
0
0
31
11
20
24
Blarney United
8
4
1
3
9
8
1
13
Carrigaline United
9
4
0
5
17
16
1
12
Springfield Ramblers
7
3
1
3
17
12
5
10
College Corinthians
5
2
1
2
10
9
1
7
Mallow United
7
2
1
4
11
15
-4
7
Castleview
5
1
0
4
12
25
-13
3
Ballincollig
3
0
0
3
4
15
-11
0


















Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Mayfield United
10
9
1
0
51
9
42
28
Midleton
9
8
0
1
30
8
22
24
Strand United
8
5
2
1
24
10
14
17
Churchvilla
12
5
1
6
29
28
1
16
Kilreen Celtic
10
4
2
4
23
26
-3
14
Leeds
10
4
1
5
17
19
-2
13
Douglas Hall
10
3
1
6
17
29
-12
10
Passage
10
2
1
7
12
38
-26
7
Avondale United
11
0
1
10
7
43
-36
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2
Lakewood Athletic
11
9
1
1
61
18
43
28
Watergrasshill United
9
7
1
1
35
21
14
22
Carrigtwohill United
11
5
2
4
41
36
5
17
St Mary's
10
5
1
4
33
32
1
16
Kinsale
8
4
3
1
38
17
21
15
Carrigaline United
12
4
1
7
32
39
-7
13
Richmond
9
3
2
4
35
38
-3
11
Riverstown
11
2
2
7
22
46
-24
8
Greenwood
11
0
1
10
12
62
-50
1



























Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Carrigaline United 
7
4
2
1
17
6
11
14
Douglas Hall
5
4
1
0
20
4
16
13
Rockmount
7
3
2
2
9
6
3
11
St Mary's
5
3
0
2
4
4
0
9
Fermoy
5
2
1
2
11
9
2
7
Mallow United
5
1
2
2
8
9
-1
5
College Corinthians
6
1
0
5
4
10
-6
3
Avondale United
6
1
0
5
3
28
-25
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Springfield Ramblers
7
5
1
1
36
9
27
16
Carrigtwohill United
6
5
0
1
22
8
14
15
Macroom
8
5
0
3
25
18
7
15
Corkbeg
7
2
3
2
21
17
4
9
Bandon
5
2
1
2
11
13
-2
7
Leeds
7
2
1
4
11
19
-8
7
Crosshaven
8
0
0
8
6
48
-42
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Youghal United
9
6
1
2
29
19
10
19
Pearse Celtic
10
5
4
1
24
15
9
19
Kilreen Celtic
10
5
2
3
31
23
8
17
Park United
11
5
2
4
26
23
3
17
Carrigaline United
11
3
2
6
14
29
-15
11
Douglas Hall
9
2
4
3
24
19
5
10
Tramore Athletic
11
2
2
7
23
40
-17
8
Riverstown
7
1
3
3
11
14
-3
6
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Passage
9
8
0
1
40
11
29
24
Everton
7
7
0
0
33
4
29
21
Ballincollig
9
5
2
2
40
20
20
17
Tramore Athletic
8
5
1
2
24
16
8
16
Leeside
7
3
1
3
19
18
1
10
Mayfield United
9
3
1
5
18
23
-5
10
Carrigaline United
10
3
1
6
29
39
-10
10
Blarney United
10
1
0
9
17
52
-35
3
Greenwood
7
0
0
7
4
41
-37
0

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.