Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, January 25, 2018

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 2nd February Ko 7.45pm
Premier A League
Buttevant v Macroom, Buttevant, Liam Murphy
AUL 1A
City Wanderers v UCC, CIT Bishopstown, T.Thompson
AUL 2
Leeview Ath v Churchvilla, Mayfield Community School, B.Forde
Saturday 3rd February Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round
Pearse Celtic A v Kanturk, Mayfield Utd Pk, 4.00pm , Finbar Murphy, B.Forde, J.O’Leary
AOH Cup 4th Round
Glenthorn Celtic A v Bohemians, Glenthorn Pk, K.Callanan
Premier League
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Innishvilla, Kilmore Rd, T.Kelleher
Lakewood Ath v Carrigtwohill Utd, Ovens, D.Coleman
Premier A League
Greenwood v Leeview Ath, Leaghanamore, P.Buckley
AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Cloughduv Celtic, Rathcoole, J.Lenihan
Tower FC v Waterloo, Killowen, B.O’Regan
Fairview v Strand Utd, Fairfield, M.O’Flaherty
Donoughmore Ath v Blackstone Rovers, Donoughmore, Liam Murphy
AUL 1A
Knockraha v Dunbar Celtic, GACA Pitches , Brooklodge, J.O’Connor
AUL 2
Central Rovers v CFC Banteer, Central Pk, B.Noonan
AUL 3
Killumney Utd v Kilmichael Rovers, The Farm, P.O’Keffee
AUL 3A
Greenmount Rangers v Southcoast Ath, Murphys Farm, N.Cunneen
Hillington v St John Boscos, Pophams Rd, D.Daunt
Sunday 4th February Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 7th Round
Newmarket Celtic  (Clare) v Grattan Utd, Mc Donagh Pk, 2.00pm, CDL
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Innishvilla B v Los Zarcos, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, G.Duffy
President Cup 2nd Round
Grattan Utd B v Macroom B, O’Neill Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Premier A League
St John Boscos v Rylane Celtic, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks , Midleton, 2.00pm, K.Callanan
AUL 1A
Springfield v Glenthorn Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Coleman
Cathedral Celtic v Corkbeg, Fairfield, Finbarr Murphy
AUL 2
Castleview v Hibernians, O’Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, J.O’Connor
Carrigtwohill Utd v Richmond, Ballyadam Pk, P.O’Keeffe
Blackpool Celtic v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Pophams Rd. B.O’Regan
AUL 3
Greenwood v  Buttevant, Leaghanamore, B.Noonan
Bweeng Celtic v Ard Na Laoi, Bweeng Sports Field, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
Parkview Celtic v Knockraha, Garryduff, T.Callanan
Watergrasshill Utd v UCC, Shehanagh, J.O’Leary



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.