Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, January 11, 2018

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 19th January Ko. 7.45pm
Premier A League
Leeview Ath  v Rylane Celtic, Mayfield Community School, P.Buckley
AUL 1A
City Wanderers v Springfield, CIT Bishopstown, Liam Murphy
Saturday 20th January Ko. 2.00pm
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round
Kanturk v Pearse Celtic A / Macroom A, Kanturk, Finbarr Murphy, B.Forde, J.O’Leary
County Cup 2nd Round
Cloughduv Celtic v Los Zarcos, Fr.O’Driscoll Pk, G.Duffy
Premier League
Innishvilla v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, K.Callanan
Lakewood Ath v Carrigtwohill Utd, Ovens, T.Kelleher
Coachford v Village Utd, The Glebe, T.Cotter
Premier A League
Macroom v Buttevant, Murray Field, Provisional, A.Buttimer
Greenwood v Bohemians, Leaghanamore, D.Keeler
AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Blackstone Rovers, Rathcoole, M.O’Flaherty
Fairview v Waterloo, Fairfield, P.Buckley
AUL 1A
UCC v Knockraha, The Farm,  J.Lenihan
Dunbar Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Murphys Farm, B.O’Regan
AUL 3
Kilmichael Rovers v Innishvilla, Kilmichael, N.Cunneen
AUL3A
Southcoast Ath v Greenmount Rangers, Shanbally, D.Daunt
Knockraha v Grattan Utd, GACA Pitches , Brooklodge, B.Noonan
Hillington v St John Boscos, Pophams Road, P.O’Keeffe
Sunday 21st January Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round
St John Boscos v Hill Celtic, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2.00pm, D.Coleman, Liam Murphy, M.O’Flaherty.
Murroe (Limerick ) v Grattan Utd A, Murroe, LDL
County Cup 2nd Round
Carrigtwohill Utd B v Macroom B, Ballyadam Pk, B,O’Regan
AUL 1
Temple Utd v Donoughmore Ath, Temple Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Strand Utd v Tower FC, Ballyanley, T.Thompson
Aul 1A
Pearse Celtic v Corkbeg, Leaghanamore, G.Duffy
AUL 2
Castleview v Hibernians, O’Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, B.Forde,
Blackpool Celtic v Leeview Ath, Pophams Rd, D.Daunt
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Churchvilla, Kilomore Rd, J.O’Conner
AUL 3
Bweeng Celtic v Ard Na Laoi, Bweeng Sports Centre, P.O’Keeffe
Buttevant v Killumney Utd, Buttevant, B.Noonan
Ballinhassig v Greenwood, Gortnaglough, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
UCC v Grangevale, The Farm, 2.00pm, J.O’Conner
Wategrasshill Utd v Parkview Celtic, Skehanagh, J.O’Leary



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.