Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, December 28, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 5th January Ko 7.45pm
AOH Cup 4th Round
Leeview Ath A v Rathcoole Rovers, Mayfield Community School, T.Thompson
Premier A League
Buttevant v Rylane Celtic, Buttevant, A.Buttimer
Saturday 6th January  Ko 2,00pm
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Pearse Celtic A  v Macroom A, Leaghanamore, K,Callanan
Grattan Utd v Dunbar Celtic, O’Neill Pk, Finbarr Murphy
AOH Cup 4th Round
Bohemians v Glenthorn Celtic A, Fairfield, Liam Murphy
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Macroom B v Grattan Utd B, Town Pk, G.Duffy
County Cup 1st Round
St John Boscos B v Churchvilla, Billy Ahern Field Paddocks, Midleton, J.O’Connor
Corkbeg v Knockraha B, Whitegate, M.O’ Flaherty
Hibernians v Ard Na Laoi, Shanbally, B,Forde
CFC Banteer v Buttevant B, Rathcoole, S.Wolfe
Premier League
Village Utd v Innishvilla, Silverheights Pk, T.Kelleher
Lakewood Ath v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Ovens, T.Cotter
Premier A League
Kanturk v St John Boscos, Kanturk, P.Buckley
AUL 1
Tower FC v Waterloo , Kilowen, J.Lenihan
Donoughmore Ath v Strand Utd, Donoughmore, D.Keeler
AUL1A
Knockraha v Pearse Celtic, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, B.O’Regan
AUL 2
Richmond v Leeview Ath, Garrandarragh, Wilton, N.Cunneen
AUL 3
Killumney utd v Lakewood Ath, The Farm, D.Daunt
Sunday 7th January Ko 10,45am Unless Otherwise Stated
County Cup 1st Round
Innishvilla B v Springfield, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, M,O’Flaherty
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Blackpool Celtic v Greenwood B, Pophams Road, Liam Murphy
AUL 1A
Glenthorn Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, T.Kelleher
AUL 2
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Castleview, Kilmore Rd, P.O’Keeffe
AUL 3
Bweeng Celtic v Los Zarcos, Bweeng Sports Field, B,Noonan
Ballinhassig v Kilmichael Rovers, Gortnaglough, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
Parkview Celtic v Southcoast Ath, Garryduff, T.Callanan
Watergrasshill Utd v Greenmount Rangers, Skehenagh, J.O’Leary



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.