FAI U17 Cup second round: Douglas Hall 6 Everton 1.
Friday, November 17
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Mayfield United 7 Douglas Hall A 2.
Saturday, November 18
FAI Youth Cup second round: Carrigaline United 4 Macroom 1, Carrigtwohill United 4 Springfield Ramblers 3, Douglas Hall 2 Fermoy 1, Leeds 2 Mallow United 6 (aet), St Mary’s 0 College Corinthians 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Bandon 2 Corkbeg 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Kilreen Celtic 3 Tramore Athletic 2, Park United 5 Carrigaline United A 0, Youghal United 4 Riverstown 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Ballincollig 2 Leeside 2.
Sunday, November 19
FAI U17 Cup third round: Blarney United 2 Corduff 3, Carrigaline United 1 Springfield Ramblers 2, Coachford 4 Clonmel Celtic 2, Douglas Hall 2 Killarney Athletic 0, Holycross 0 Greenwood 8, Midleton 2 Willow Park 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League1A: Avondale United 3 Kilreen Celtic 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2: Carrigaline United A 2 St Mary’s 3, Greenwood 1 Riverstown 5, Lakewood Athletic 5 Richmond 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Cup final: Mayfield United 1 Passage 4.
Next fixtures HERE
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League
|
|
P
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
F
|
A
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Everton
|
6
|
6
|
0
|
0
|
32
|
4
|
28
|
18
|
Passage
|
6
|
6
|
0
|
0
|
31
|
10
|
21
|
18
|
Ballincollig
|
7
|
4
|
1
|
2
|
29
|
16
|
13
|
13
|
Tramore Athletic
|
7
|
4
|
1
|
2
|
22
|
15
|
7
|
13
|
Mayfield United
|
6
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
13
|
13
|
0
|
9
|
Carrigaline United
|
7
|
2
|
1
|
4
|
24
|
27
|
-3
|
7
|
Leeside
|
6
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
14
|
17
|
-3
|
7
|
Greenwood
|
5
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
2
|
26
|
-24
|
0
|
Blarney United
|
8
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
9
|
48
|
-39
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League
|
|
P
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
F
|
A
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Douglas Hall
|
5
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
20
|
4
|
16
|
13
|
St Mary's
|
5
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
4
|
4
|
0
|
9
|
Fermoy
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
9
|
5
|
4
|
7
|
Carrigaline United
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
3
|
2
|
7
|
Mallow United
|
5
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
8
|
9
|
-1
|
5
|
Rockmount
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
-1
|
4
|
College Corinthians
|
5
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
3
|
8
|
-5
|
3
|
Avondale United
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
18
|
-15
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
|
Springfield Ramblers
|
6
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
32
|
9
|
23
|
13
|
Macroom
|
7
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
18
|
17
|
1
|
12
|
Carrigtwohill United
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
16
|
7
|
9
|
9
|
Corkbeg
|
6
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
21
|
13
|
8
|
9
|
Bandon
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
11
|
13
|
-2
|
7
|
Leeds
|
6
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
11
|
15
|
-4
|
7
|
Crosshaven
|
6
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
4
|
39
|
-35
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
|
Kilreen Celtic
|
9
|
6
|
1
|
2
|
31
|
18
|
13
|
19
|
Youghal United
|
9
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
33
|
18
|
15
|
17
|
Pearse Celtic
|
8
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
20
|
11
|
9
|
17
|
Park United
|
10
|
5
|
2
|
3
|
25
|
21
|
4
|
17
|
Douglas Hall
|
8
|
1
|
5
|
2
|
16
|
17
|
-1
|
8
|
Carrigaline United
|
10
|
2
|
2
|
6
|
12
|
26
|
-14
|
8
|
Tramore Athletic
|
8
|
2
|
1
|
5
|
16
|
25
|
-9
|
7
|
Riverstown
|
5
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
12
|
12
|
0
|
5
|
Mayfield United
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
6
|
23
|
-17
|
1
|
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League
|
|
P
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
F
|
A
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Greenwood
|
6
|
5
|
1
|
0
|
23
|
4
|
19
|
16
|
Springfield Ramblers
|
6
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
14
|
8
|
6
|
11
|
College Corinthians
|
4
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
14
|
4
|
10
|
10
|
Carrigaline United
|
6
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
15
|
8
|
7
|
10
|
Ringmahon Rangers
|
6
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
7
|
15
|
-8
|
9
|
St Mary's
|
6
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
10
|
12
|
-2
|
8
|
Leeside
|
6
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
15
|
17
|
-2
|
7
|
Douglas Hall
|
5
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
9
|
18
|
-9
|
4
|
Lakewood Athletic
|
5
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
6
|
11
|
-5
|
3
|
Buttevant
|
6
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
3
|
19
|
-16
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
|
Coachford
|
7
|
7
|
0
|
0
|
27
|
11
|
16
|
21
|
Carrigaline United
|
7
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
17
|
12
|
5
|
12
|
Springfield Ramblers
|
6
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
17
|
10
|
7
|
10
|
College Corinthians
|
5
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
12
|
10
|
2
|
9
|
Blarney United
|
6
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
7
|
9
|
-2
|
9
|
Mallow United
|
7
|
2
|
1
|
4
|
11
|
15
|
-4
|
7
|
Everton
|
6
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
18
|
18
|
0
|
6
|
Castleview
|
5
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
15
|
25
|
-10
|
3
|
Ballincollig
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
5
|
23
|
-18
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
|
Midleton
|
8
|
7
|
1
|
0
|
37
|
8
|
29
|
22
|
Mayfield United
|
8
|
7
|
0
|
1
|
26
|
6
|
20
|
21
|
Strand United
|
7
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
22
|
10
|
12
|
14
|
Kilreen Celtic
|
10
|
4
|
2
|
4
|
23
|
26
|
-3
|
14
|
Churchvilla
|
9
|
4
|
1
|
4
|
21
|
14
|
7
|
13
|
Leeds
|
9
|
4
|
1
|
4
|
15
|
15
|
0
|
13
|
Douglas Hall
|
8
|
2
|
1
|
5
|
14
|
25
|
-11
|
7
|
Passage
|
9
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
10
|
38
|
-28
|
4
|
Avondale United
|
8
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
6
|
32
|
-26
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2
|
Lakewood Athletic
|
10
|
8
|
1
|
1
|
55
|
16
|
39
|
25
|
Watergrasshill United
|
9
|
7
|
1
|
1
|
35
|
21
|
14
|
22
|
Carrigtwohill United
|
10
|
5
|
2
|
3
|
39
|
30
|
9
|
17
|
Kinsale
|
8
|
4
|
3
|
1
|
38
|
17
|
21
|
15
|
St Mary's
|
9
|
4
|
1
|
4
|
30
|
30
|
0
|
13
|
Richmond
|
9
|
3
|
2
|
4
|
35
|
38
|
-3
|
11
|
Carrigaline United
|
11
|
3
|
1
|
7
|
27
|
38
|
-11
|
10
|
Riverstown
|
9
|
2
|
2
|
5
|
19
|
38
|
-19
|
8
|
Greenwood
|
11
|
0
|
1
|
10
|
12
|
62
|
-50
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Comments
Post a Comment