Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, November 05, 2017

Cork Youth League Results Tables & Fixtures


Friday, November 3
Gussie Walsh Perpetual Trophy final: Greenwood 0 Carrigaline United 1.

Saturday, November 4
FAI Youth Cup first round: Avondale United scr. Carrigtwohill United w/o.
Munster Youths Cup second round: Douglas Hall 1 Carrigaline United 0 (aet), Riverside Athletic 0 St Mary’s 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Kilreen Celtic 4 Riverstown 3, Park United 3 Youghal United 3, Pearse Celtic 4 Carrigaline United A 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Blarney United 1 Ballincollig 6, Everton 9 Carrigaline United 0.

Next fixtures here

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Greenwood
6
5
1
0
23
4
19
16
Springfield Ramblers
6
3
2
1
14
8
6
11
College Corinthians
4
3
1
0
14
4
10
10
Carrigaline United
6
3
1
2
15
8
7
10
Ringmahon Rangers
6
3
0
3
7
15
-8
9
St Mary's
6
2
2
2
10
12
-2
8
Leeside
6
2
1
3
15
17
-2
7
Douglas Hall
5
1
1
3
9
18
-9
4
Lakewood Athletic
5
1
0
4
6
11
-5
3
Buttevant
6
0
1
5
3
19
-16
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Coachford
7
7
0
0
27
11
16
21
Carrigaline United
7
4
0
3
17
12
5
12
Springfield Ramblers
6
3
1
2
17
10
7
10
College Corinthians
5
3
0
2
12
10
2
9
Blarney United
6
3
0
3
7
9
-2
9
Mallow United
7
2
1
4
11
15
-4
7
Everton
6
2
0
4
18
18
0
6
Castleview
5
1
0
4
15
25
-10
3
Ballincollig
4
0
0
4
5
23
-18
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Midleton
8
7
0
1
26
6
20
21
Mayfield United
7
6
1
0
30
6
24
19
Strand United
7
4
2
1
22
10
12
14
Churchvilla
9
4
1
4
21
14
7
13
Kilreen Celtic
8
4
1
3
20
20
0
13
Leeds
8
3
1
4
12
15
-3
10
Douglas Hall
7
2
1
4
12
18
-6
7
Passage
9
1
1
7
10
38
-28
4
Avondale United
7
0
0
7
3
29
-26
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2
Lakewood Athletic
8
7
0
1
46
12
34
21
Watergrasshill United
8
7
0
1
31
17
14
21
Kinsale
7
4
2
1
36
15
21
14
Carrigtwohill United
9
4
2
3
35
27
8
14
St Mary's
7
3
1
3
24
24
0
10
Richmond
7
2
2
3
25
31
-6
8
Carrigaline United
9
2
1
6
20
35
-15
7
Riverstown
6
1
1
4
10
25
-15
4
Greenwood
9
0
1
8
11
52
-41
1



























Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Douglas Hall
5
4
1
0
20
4
16
13
St Mary's
5
3
0
2
4
4
0
9
Fermoy
4
2
1
1
9
5
4
7
Carrigaline United
4
2
1
1
5
3
2
7
Mallow United
5
1
2
2
8
9
-1
5
Rockmount
4
1
1
2
3
4
-1
4
College Corinthians
5
1
0
4
3
8
-5
3
Avondale United
4
1
0
3
3
18
-15
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Springfield Ramblers
6
4
1
1
32
9
23
13
Macroom
7
4
0
3
18
17
1
12
Carrigtwohill United
4
3
0
1
16
7
9
9
Corkbeg
5
2
2
1
19
11
8
8
Leeds
6
2
1
3
11
15
-4
7
Bandon
4
2
0
2
9
11
-2
6
Crosshaven
6
0
0
6
4
39
-35
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Pearse Celtic
7
4
2
1
16
11
5
14
Park United
8
4
2
2
20
17
3
14
Youghal United
7
4
1
2
26
13
13
13
Kilreen Celtic
7
4
1
2
24
14
10
13
Douglas Hall
7
1
5
1
14
13
1
8
Carrigaline United
8
2
2
4
11
18
-7
8
Tramore Athletic
7
2
1
4
14
22
-8
7
Riverstown
4
1
1
2
8
8
0
4
Mayfield United
5
0
1
4
6
23
-17
1
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Everton
5
5
0
0
26
2
24
15
Passage
5
5
0
0
28
8
20
15
Tramore Athletic
6
4
1
1
20
9
11
13
Ballincollig
5
3
0
2
19
13
6
9
Carrigaline United
7
2
1
4
24
27
-3
7
Mayfield United
5
2
0
3
10
12
-2
6
Leeside
4
2
0
2
10
12
-2
6
Greenwood
4
0
0
4
1
23
-22
0
Blarney United
7
0
0
7
8
40
-32
0









No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.