Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, November 30, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 8th December Ko . 7.45pm
AOH Cup 2nd Round
City Wanderers v Grattan Utd A, CIT Bishoptown, T.Kelleher
Premier A League
Leeview Ath v St John Boscos, Mayfield Community School, K.Callanan
Buttevant v Macroom, Buttevant, Liam Murphy
Saturday 9th December Ko. 2.00pm
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Village Utd v Grattan Utd B, Silverheights Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Pearse Celtic A v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Leaghanamore, P.Buckley
County Cup 1st Round
St John Boscos B v Churchvilla, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, M.O’Flaherty
Kilmichael Rovers v Tower FC, Kilmichael, J.O’Connor
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Fairview v Parkview Celtic, Fairfield, Liam Murphy
Dunbar Celtic v Castleview, Murphys Farm, J.O’Leary
Premier League
Lakewood Ath v Coachford, Ovens, T.Cotter
Glenthorn Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Glenthorn Pk, D.Keeler
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Innishvilla, Kilmore Rd, D.Coleman
Premier A League
Rylane Celtic v Greenwood, Rylane, A.Buttimer
AUL1
Donoughmore Ath v Strand Utd, Donoughmore, B.Forde
AUL 2
Central Rovers v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Central Pk, S.Wolfe
AUL 3
Macroom v Ballinhassig, Town Pk, B.O’Regan
AUL 3A
Southcoast Ath v Greenmount Rangers, Shanbally, T.Callanan
Hillington v Knockraha, Pophams Rd, B.Noonan
Sunday 10th December Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Innishvilla B v Los Zarcos, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, G.Duffy
County Cup 1st Round
Ard Na Laoi  v Hibernians, Leemount, M.O’Flaherty
Buttevant B v CFC Banteer, Buttevant, D.Daunt
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Temple Utd v Leeview Ath B, Temple Pk, P.Buckley
Grangevale v Pearse Celtic B, Grangevale Pk, T.Kelleher
Greenwood B v Blackpool Celtic, Leaghanamore, J.O’Leary
AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Blackstone Rovers, Rathcoole, K.Callanan
Waterloo v Cloughduv Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, Finbarr Murphy
AUL 1A
Glenthorn Celtic v UCC, Glenthorn Park, J.Lenihan
Cathedral Celtic v Springfield, Fairfield, T.Thompson
AUL 3
Bweeng Celtic v Lakewood Ath, Bweeng Sports Field, N.Cunneen
AUL 3A
Watergrasshill Utd  v UCC, Skehanagh, P.O’Keeffe


    

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.