Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, November 09, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 17th November Ko 7.45pm
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Leeview Ath A v Knocknaheeny Celtic B, Mayfield Community School, Liam Murphy
AUL 1A
City Wanderers v Pearse Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, T.Thompson
Saturday 18th November Ko 2.00pm
FAI Junior Cup 4th Round
Everton v Knockraha, Everton Pk, MSL
Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter Final
Pearse Celtic A v Kanturk, Leaghanamore, K.Callanan
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Grattan Utd v Tower FC, O’Neill Pk, D.Coleman
Village Utd v Cathedral Celtic, Silverheights Pk, T.Cotter
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Innishvilla A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Finbarr Murphy
Knocknaheeny Celtic A v Buttevant A, Kilmore Rd, T.Kelleher
Richmond v Lakewood Ath A, Garrandarragh Wilton, Provisional, J,Lenihan
AUL 1
Cloughduv Celtic v Strand Utd, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, P.Buckley
AUL1A
Dunbar Celtic v Corkbeg, Murphys Farm , D.Keeler
AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Leeview Ath, Banteer Sports Field, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 3
Killumney Utd v Ballinhassig, The Farm, G.Duffy
AUL 3A
Southcoast Ath v UCC,Shanbally, Provisional, J.O’Connor
Knockraha v Greenmount Rangers, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, S.Wolfe
Sunday 19th November Ko 10.45am Unlesss Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 3rd Round
UCC B v Lakewood Ath A,  The Farm, 2.00pm, Provsional J.Lenihan
St Michael Cup 2nd Round
Rathcoole Rovers v Blackstone Rovers, Rathcoole, B.O’Regan
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Grattan Urd v Macroom, O’Neill Pk, Liam Murphy
Premier League
Coachford v Carrigtwohill Utd, The Glebe, K.Callanan
Premier A League
St John Boscos v Greenwood, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2.00pm P.Buckley
Macroom v Rylane Celtic, Murray Field, A.Buttimer
AUL 1
Temple Utd v Fairview, Temple Pk, G.Duffy
AUL1A
Glenthorn Celtic  v UCC, Glenthorn Pk, T.Thompson
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Central Rovers, Pophams Road, B.Forde
Castleview v Churchvilla, O’Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, M.O’Flaherty
Carrigtwohill Utd v Hibernians, Ballyadam Pk, J.O’Connor
AUL 3
Lakewood Ath v Los Zarcos, Ovens, 2.00pm, B.Noonan
Bweeng Celticv Greenwood, Bweeng Sports field,, P.O’Keeffe
Buttevant v Innishvila, Buttvant, J.O’Leary
Ard Na Laoi v Kilmichael Rovers, Leemount, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
Grangevale v Hillington, Grangevale Pk, T.Callanan
Parkview Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd, Garryduff, B.Noonan



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.