Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, November 23, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 1st December Ko 7.45pm
Saxone Cup 2nd Round
Leeview Ath B v CFC Banteer, Mayfield Community School, T.Thompson
Premier A League
Buttevant v Greenwood, Buttevant, P.Buckley
Saturday 2nd December Ko 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Tolka Rovers v Pearse Celtic, Frank Cooke Pk, 1.00pm, LDL
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Springfield v Kanturk, Pat O’Brien Pk, Provisional, K.Callanan
St Michaels Cup Quarter Finals
Corkbeg v Dunbar Celtic, Whitegate, T.Kelleher
Tower FC v City Wanderers, Killowen, Liam Murphy
Saxone Cup 2nd Round
Hibernians v Blackpool Celtic, Shanbally, T.Callanan
Presidents Cup 4th Round
Killumney Utd v Los Zarcos, The Farm, G.Duffy
County Cup 1st Round
Donoughmore Ath v Southcoast Ath, Donoughmore, S.Wolfe
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic v Coachford, Glenthorn Pk, D.Coleman
Premier A League
Macroom v St John Boscos, Murray Field, Finbarr Murphy
Rylane Celtic v Leeviw Ath, Rylane, A,Buttimer
Kanturk v Bohemians, Kanturk, Provisional, K.Callanan
AUL1
Fairview v Cloughduv Celtic, Fairfield, D.Keeler
AUL 2
Central Rovers v Carrigtwohill Utd, Central Pk, J.Lenihan
AUL 3
Macroom v Greenwood, Town Pk, J.O’Connor
AUL 3A
Hillington v Greenmount Rangers, Pophams Road, B.Forde
Sunday 3rd December Ko. 10.45am Unless Ohterwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Rathmullen Celtic (Donegal) v Innishvilla, Flagpole Field, 1.30pm DL
Moore Utd v Grattan Utd, Falty Pk, RL
Ballinasloe Town v Knockraha FC, Curragh Ground, Ballinasloe, 2.00pm, ML
Wexford Bohs / Gorey Celtic v Knocknaheeny Celtic, venue / time Later, WL
FC Killaloe / Moyne Rangers v Lakewood Ath, venue / time Later.
Presidents Cup 4th Round
Parkview Celtic v Buttevant, Garryduff, N.Cunneen
UCC v Kilmichael Rovers, The Farm, 2.00pm, D.Daunt
County Cup 1st Round
Waterloo v Ballinhassig, Whitechurch Community Centre, J.O’Leary
Rathcoole Rovers v Bweeng Celtic, Rathcoole, B.Noonan
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Village Utd, Ballyadam Pk, P.Buckley
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Blackstone Rovers, Ballyanley, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 1A
Cathedral Celtic v UCC, Fairfield, P.O’Keeffe
AUL 2
Castleview v Richmond, O’ Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, B.O’Regan



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.