Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, October 19, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 27th October Ko 7.45pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Youghal Utd v Knockraha A, Ardrath Pk,7.30pm MSL
AUL 2
Leeview Ath v Richmond, Mayfield Community School, B.Forde
Saturday 28th October Ko 2.00pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter Finals
Glenthorn Celtic A v St John Boscos A, Glenthorn Pk, K.Calllanan
Grattan Utd A v Village Utd, O.Neill Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Knocknaheeny Celtic A v Macroom A, Kilmore Rd, D.Coleman
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Blackstone Rovers v Leeview Ath A, Fairfield, T.Kelleher
St Michaels Cup 2nd Round
UCC A v Donoughmore Ath, The Farm, M,O’Flaherty
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Kilmichael Rovers v Hillington, Kilmichael, G.Duffy
Premier A League
Greenwood v Rylane Celtic, Leaghanamore, P.Buckley
Kanturk v Buttevant, Kanturk, D.Keeler
AUL1
Cloughduv Celtic v Fairview, Fr O Driscoll Park, Liam Murphy
AUL 1A
Corkbeg v City Wanderers, Whitegate, J.Lenihan
AUL 2
Churchvilla v Central Rovers, Kilomy, Cloyne, P.O’Keeffe
CFC Banteer v Castleview, Banteer Sport Field, A.Buttimer
Hibernians v Knocknaheehy Celtic, Shanbally, B,O’Regan
AUL 3
Killumney Utd v Greenwood, The Farm, J.O’Connor
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Grattan Utd, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, D.Daunt
Sunday 29th October Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
St Michaels Cup 1st Round
Rathcoole Rovers  v Glenthorn Celtic B, Rathcoole, P.Buckley
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Innishvilla B v UCC  B, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, B.Noonan
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Innishvilla, Ballyadam Pk, D.Coleman
Coachford v Lakewood Ath, The Glebe, A.Buttimer
Premier A League
Crescent Ath v Bohemians, Temple Pk, K.Callanan
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Tower FC, Ballyanley, T.Thompson
Temple Utd v Waterloo, Temple Pk, B.O’Regan
AUL 1A
Pearse Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Leaghanamore, Liam Murphy
Springfield v Dunbar Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Carrigtowhill Utd, Pophams Road, G.Duffy
AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Macroom, Leemount, T.Callanan
Buttevant v Lakewood Ath, Buttevant, P. O’ Sullivan

AUL 3A
Watergrasshill Utd v Southcoast Ath, Skehanagh, J.O’Leary

Grangevale v Parkview Celtic, Grangevale Pk, P.O’Keefe 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.