Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Tuesday, October 31, 2017

CORK AUL CUP DRAWS
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Springfield / Knockraha v Kanturk
Grattan Utd / Tower FC v Dunbar Celtic
St John Boscos A v Village Utd / Cathedral Celtic
Pearse Cetic A v Macroom A
St Micheals Cup Quarter Final Draw
Knockraha A v Donoughmore Ath
Corkbeg v Dunbar Celtic
Tower FC v City Wanderers
Pearse Celtic B v Rathcoole Rovers / Blackstone Rovers
President Cup Quarter Final Draw
Parkview Celtic v Buttevant B
UCC B v Kilmichael Rovers
Grattan Utd B / Macroom B v Lakewood Ath B
Killumney Utd v Los Zarcos



Cups to be Won. May/June 1994

Cups to be Won. May/June 1994
Ref: R203
Ard-na-Laoi 2 goal Joe Keane Saxone final May 94

Ard-na-Laoi Saxone winners May 94

Douglas Hall President's Cup Jun 94 R203

Douglas Hall President's Cup Jun 94 R203

Douglas Hall President's Cup Jun 94 R203

Grattan AOH final Jun 94 R203

Hill Celtic President's Cup Jun 94 R203

Mayfield Utd Linnane final Jun 84 R203

Passage AOH  Jun 94 R203

Passage AOH Champs Jun 94 R203

Temple Linnane champs Jun 94 R203

Monday, October 30, 2017

Cork Youth League Results Tables & Fixtures


Friday, October 27
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Buttevant 0 Douglas Hall 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Mayfield United 0 Tramore Athletic 1.

Saturday, October 28
Munster Youths Cup second round: Carrigaline United A 1 Springfield Ramblers 4, Leeds 1 Mallow United 1 (aet, Mallow United won 8-7 on penalties).
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Douglas Hall 2 St Mary’s 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Douglas Hall A 1 Pearse Celtic 1, Park United 4 Kilreen Celtic 1, Tramore Athletic 3 Youghal United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Blarney United 0 Everton 5, Carrigaline United 3 Passage 5.

Sunday, October 29
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Greenwood 3 Carrigaline United 1, Leeside 3 St Mary’s 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Carrigaline United A 0 Blarney United 1, Coachford 3 Springfield Ramblers A 2, College Corinthians A 3 Mallow United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Avondale United 2 Douglas Hall A 4, Passage 2 Kilreen Celtic 4, Strand United 2 Midleton 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2: Greenwood A 0 Watergrasshill United 4, Kinsale 5 Richmond 5, Lakewood Athletic A 7 Carrigtwohill United 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Leeside 3 Ballincollig 6.

Next Fixtures HERE
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Greenwood
6
5
1
0
23
4
19
16
Springfield Ramblers
6
3
2
1
14
8
6
11
College Corinthians
4
3
1
0
14
4
10
10
Carrigaline United
6
3
1
2
15
8
7
10
Ringmahon Rangers
6
3
0
3
7
15
-8
9
St Mary's
6
2
2
2
10
12
-2
8
Leeside
6
2
1
3
15
17
-2
7
Douglas Hall
5
1
1
3
9
18
-9
4
Lakewood Athletic
5
1
0
4
6
11
-5
3
Buttevant
6
0
1
5
3
19
-16
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Coachford
7
7
0
0
27
11
16
21
Carrigaline United
7
4
0
3
17
12
5
12
Springfield Ramblers
6
3
1
2
17
10
7
10
College Corinthians
5
3
0
2
12
10
2
9
Blarney United
6
3
0
3
7
9
-2
9
Mallow United
7
2
1
4
11
15
-4
7
Everton
6
2
0
4
18
18
0
6
Castleview
5
1
0
4
15
25
-10
3
Ballincollig
4
0
0
4
5
23
-18
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Midleton
8
7
0
1
26
6
20
21
Mayfield United
7
6
1
0
30
6
24
19
Strand United
7
4
2
1
22
10
12
14
Churchvilla
9
4
1
4
21
14
7
13
Kilreen Celtic
8
4
1
3
20
20
0
13
Leeds
8
3
1
4
12
15
-3
10
Douglas Hall
7
2
1
4
12
18
-6
7
Passage
9
1
1
7
10
38
-28
4
Avondale United
7
0
0
7
3
29
-26
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2
Lakewood Athletic
8
7
0
1
46
12
34
21
Watergrasshill United
8
7
0
1
31
17
14
21
Kinsale
7
4
2
1
36
15
21
14
Carrigtwohill United
9
4
2
3
35
27
8
14
St Mary's
7
3
1
3
24
24
0
10
Richmond
7
2
2
3
25
31
-6
8
Carrigaline United
9
2
1
6
20
35
-15
7
Riverstown
6
1
1
4
10
25
-15
4
Greenwood
9
0
1
8
11
52
-41
1



























Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Douglas Hall
5
4
1
0
20
4
16
13
St Mary's
5
3
0
2
4
4
0
9
Fermoy
4
2
1
1
9
5
4
7
Carrigaline United
4
2
1
1
5
3
2
7
Mallow United
5
1
2
2
8
9
-1
5
Rockmount
4
1
1
2
3
4
-1
4
College Corinthians
5
1
0
4
3
8
-5
3
Avondale United
4
1
0
3
3
18
-15
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Springfield Ramblers
6
4
1
1
32
9
23
13
Macroom
7
4
0
3
18
17
1
12
Carrigtwohill United
4
3
0
1
16
7
9
9
Corkbeg
5
2
2
1
19
11
8
8
Leeds
6
2
1
3
11
15
-4
7
Bandon
4
2
0
2
9
11
-2
6
Crosshaven
6
0
0
6
4
39
-35
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Park United
7
4
1
2
17
14
3
13
Youghal United
6
4
0
2
23
10
13
12
Pearse Celtic
6
3
2
1
12
11
1
11
Kilreen Celtic
6
3
1
2
20
11
9
10
Douglas Hall
7
1
5
1
14
13
1
8
Carrigaline United
7
2
2
3
11
14
-3
8
Tramore Athletic
7
2
1
4
14
22
-8
7
Riverstown
3
1
1
1
5
4
1
4
Mayfield United
5
0
1
4
6
23
-17
1
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Passage
5
5
0
0
28
8
20
15
Tramore Athletic
6
4
1
1
20
9
11
13
Everton
3
3
0
0
14
2
12
9
Carrigaline United
6
2
1
3
24
18
6
7
Ballincollig
4
2
0
2
13
12
1
6
Leeside
3
2
0
1
10
9
1
6
Mayfield United
5
2
0
3
10
12
-2
6
Greenwood
4
0
0
4
1
23
-22
0
Blarney United
6
0
0
6
7
34
-27
0