Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, September 28, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 7th October Ko 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round
Glenthorn Celtic v Village Utd, Glenthorn Pk, P.Buckley
Leeview Ath B v Strand Utd, Mayfield Community School, D.Coleman
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Los Zarcos v Coachford, Town Pk, Millstreet, Finbarr Murphy
Munster  Junior Cup 2nd Round
Dunbar Celtic v Waterloo, Garryduff, T.Kelleher
Donoughmore Ath v Pearse Celtic A, Donoughmore, T.Cotter
Macroom A v Carrigtwohill Utd, Marray Field, 12.00pm, A.Buttimer
St Michaels Cup 2nd Round
Cloughduv Celtic v Pearse Celtic B, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Killumney Utd v Grangevale, The Farm, G.Duffy
Premier League
Lakewood Ath v Innishvilla, Ovens, D.Keeler
Premier A League
Bohemians v Greenwood, Fairfield, Liam Murphy
Rylane Celtic v Kanturk, Rylane, J.Lenihan
AUL1
Tower FC v Blackstone Rovers, Killowen,  B.O’Regarn
AUL 1A
Corkbeg v UCC, Whitegate, B.Forde
Knockraha v City Wanderers, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, J.O’Connor
AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Banteer Sport Field, S.Wolfe
AUL 3
Kilmichael Rovers v Greenwood, Kilmichael, P.Hennessy
AUL 3A
Southcoast Ath v Grattan Utd, Shanbally, T.Callanan
Sunday 8th October Ko. 10.45am Unless otherwise Stated
 MFA Champions Trophy Quarter Final
Shannon Town v Grattan Utd, Lynch Pk, Shannon, 2.00pm CDL
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Springfield v Leeview Ath A, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Coleman
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
St John Boscos A v Knocknaheeny Celtic , Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2.00pm, T.Thompson
Saxone Cup 1st Round
Castleview v Central Rovers, O’ Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, M.O’Flaherty
Blackpool Celtic v Richmond, Pophams Road, B.O’Regan
President Cup 1st Round
Ard Na Laoi  v Hillington, Leemount, G.Duffy
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Buttevant B v Knockraha B, Buttevant, P.O’Keeffe
Lakewood Ath B v St John Boscos B, ovens, 2.00pm, Liam Murphy
Bweeng Celtic v Parkview Celtic, Bweeng Sports Field, P.Hennessy
Premier A League
Crescent Ath v Buttevant, Temple Pk, T.Kelleher
AUL1A
Cathedral Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Fairfield, B.Noonan
AUL 2
Carrigtwohill Utd v Churchvilla, Ballyadam Pk, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
UCC v Greenmount Rangers, The Farm, 2.00pm, J.O’Leary



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.