Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, September 07, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday September 15th Ko. 7.45pm
St Michaels Cup 1st Round
City Wanderers v Strand Utd, CIT Bishopstown, J.O’Connor
Premier A
Butttevant v Bohemians, Buttevant, T.Kelleher
Leeview Ath v Greenwood, Mayfield Community School, D.Coleman
Saturday 16th September Ko 2.00pm
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Fairview v Innishvilla A, Fairfield, Liam Murphy
Killumney Utd v Pearse Celtic A, The Farm, A.Buttimer
Prearse Celtic B v Macroom A, Leaghanamore, T.Cotter
Macroom B v Coachford, Murray Field, J.Lenihan
Kanturk v Waterloo, Kanturk, T.Kelleher
St John Boscos A v Churchvilla, Billy Ahern Field , Paddocks, Midleton, S.Wolfe
St Michaels Cup 2nd Round
Tower FC v Cathedral Celtic, Killowen, M.O’Flaherty
Presidents Cup 1st Round
Kilmichael Rovers v Greenmount Rangers, Kilmichael, B.O’Regan
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic v Lakewood Ath, Glenthorn Pk, D.Coleman
Grattan Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, O’Neill Pk, D.Keeler
Village Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, Silverheights Pk, K.Callanan
Premier A League
Rylane Celtic v Crescent Ath, Rylane, P.Buckley
AUL 2
Hibernians v Central Rovers, Shanbally, P.Hennessy
Sunday 17th September Ko 10.45am
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Blackpool Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers, Pophams Field, T.Thompson
St Michaels Cup 2nd Round
Temple Utd v Dunbar Celtic, Temple Pk, Liam Murphy
Springfield v Knockraha A. Pat O’Brien Pk, K.Callanan
Presidents Cup 1st Round
Watergrasshill Utd v Lakewood Ath B, Skehanagh, G.Duffy
Ard Na Laoi v Hillington, Leemount, B.Forde
Greenwood B v Knockraha B, Leaghanamore, B.Noonan
AUL 2
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Richmond, Kilmore Rd, T.Callanan
Carrigtwohill Utd v Leeview Ath, Balllyadam Pk, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 3
Innishvilla v Ballinhassig, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, J.O’Leary
AUL 3A
Parkview Celtic v Grattan Utd, Garryduff, P.O’Keeffe
Grangevale v Southcoast Ath, Grangevale Pk, S.Wolfe


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.