Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Saturday, September 23, 2017

AUL Fixtures 29/9-1/10

Friday, 29 September 2017 - K/o 7.45 p.m.
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Leeview Athletic B v Pearse Celtic A, Mayfield Community School, Finbarr Murphy
Buttevant FC v South Coast Athletic, Buttevant, Liam Murphy
Saturday, 30 September 2017 - K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Glenthorn Celtic  A v Macroom A, Glenthorn Pk, D. Coleman
Knockraha FC v Cork County Council, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Finbarr Murphy
Innishvilla A  v Kanturk , Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Liam Murphy
Lakewood Athletic A v Coachford, Ovens, T. Kelleher
Grattan United v Ringmahon Rangers B, O’Neill Pk, P. Buckley
Macroom B v Riverstown FC, Town Pk, D. Keeler
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Carrigtwohill United, Kilmore Rd, T. Cotter
Los Zarcos v Bunratty Town, Town Pk, Millstreet, A. Buttimer
Carrigaline Utd B v Clougduv Celtic, Ballea Pk, 3 p.m., MSL
Dell Emc v Greenwood, Emc Grounds, 2.30 p.m., BL
St Marys AFC v Dunbar Celtic, St Marys Pk, MSL
AUL 1:
Donoughmore Athletic v Rathcoole Rovers, Donoughmore, M. O’Flaherty
AUL 1A:
Corkbeg v City Wanderers, Whitegate, J. O’Connor
AUL 2:
Central Rovers v Churchvilla, Central Pk, B. Forde
Richmond v CFC Banteer, Garrandarragh , Wilton, B. Noonan
AUL 3:
Killumney United v Buttevant B, The Farm, P. Hennessy
Kilmichael Rover v Ballinhassig, Kilmichael, B. O’Regan
AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers v Hillington, Murphy’s  Farm, J. O’Leary
Sunday, 1 October 2017 - K/o 10.45am (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Waterloo FC v Tower FC, Whitechurch Community Centre, J. Linehan
Bweeng FC v Strand United, Bweeng Sports Field, B. O’Regan
Castleview v Leeview Athletic A, O’Sullivan Pk, 2 p.m., P. Buckley
St John Bosco A v Rylane Celtic, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2 p.m., D. Coleman
Dunmanway Town FC v Cathedral Celtic, Dunmanway, 12.00 p.m., WCL
AOH Cup Second Round:
Ard-na-Laoi v Bohemians, Leemount, G. Duffy
AUL 1:
Fairview v Temple United, Fairfield, M. O’Flaherty
AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic v Hibernians, Popham’s Road, J. O’Connor
Carrigtwohill United B v Knocknaheeney Celtic B, Ballyadam Pk, T. Thompson
AUL 3:
Greenwood B v Innishvilla B, Lehenaghmore, B. Forde
AUL  3A:
Grangevale v St John Bosco B, Grangevale Pk, P. O’Keeffe
Parkview Celtic v Knockraha B, Garryduff, P. O’Sullivan
Watergrasshill United v Grattan United B, Skehanagh, B. Noonan

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.