Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Monday, August 28, 2017

Cork Youth League Results

Cork Youth League Results
Monday, August 21
Gussie Walsh Perpetual Trophy second round: College Corinthians 7 Lakewood Athletic 1.

Wednesday, August 23
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: College Corinthians 0 Avondale United 3, Douglas Hall 1 Carrigaline United 1, Fermoy 0 Rockmount 1, St Mary’s 1 Mallow United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Carrigtwohill United 3 Macroom 1, Corkbeg 3 Bandon 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Carrigaline United A 2 Pearse Celtic 0, Douglas Hall A 2 Kilreen Celtic 2, Park United 1 Youghal United 3.

Friday, August 25
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Buttevant 2 St Mary’s 2, Carrigaline United 2 College Corinthians 3, Douglas Hall 2 Leeside 2, Greenwood 4 Lakewood Athletic 0, Springfield Ramblers 0 Ringmahon Rangers 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Carrigaline United 1 Coachford 5, College Corinthians A 3 Springfield Ramblers A 2, Everton 6 Castleview 5, Mallow United w/o Ballincollig scr.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Blarney United A 0 Midleton 4, Douglas Hall A 2 Kilreen Celtic 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2: Carrigtwohill United 2 Carrigaline United B 2, Richmond 4 St Mary’s 4.

Saturday, August 26
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Avondale United 0 St Mary’s 1, Carrigaline United 0 College Corinthians 1, Mallow United 3 Fermoy 3, Rockmount 0 Douglas Hall 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Springfield Ramblers 3 Corkbeg 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Kilreen Celtic 1 Park United 2, Mayfield United 1 Carrigaline United A 4, Pearse Celtic 3 Douglas Hall A 2, Youghal United 5 Tramore Athletic 4.

Sunday, August 27
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: College Corinthians 7 Douglas Hall 0, Ringmahon Rangers 0 Carrigaline United 4, St Mary’s 0 Greenwood 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Ballincollig 1 Carrigaline United 7, Castleview 2 Mallow United 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Kilreen Celtic w/o Blarney United A scr., Mayfield United 2 Strand United 2, Midleton 2 Leeds 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2: Greenwood A 1 Carrigaline United B 5, St Mary’s 6 Carrigtwohill United 1.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.