Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, August 17, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 25th August Ko. 7.45pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group B
Leeview Ath A v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Mayfield Community School, T.Kelleher
Saturday 26th August Ko 2.00pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group A
Village Utd v Crescent Ath, Silverheights Pk, T.Cotter
Glenthorn Celtic A v Lakewood Ath A, Glenthorn Pk, A.Buttimer
Group B
Grattan Utd A v Bohemians, O’Neill Pk, K.Callanan
Group C
Greenwood A v Coachford, Leaghanamore, T.Kelleher
Innishvilla A v Macroom A, Knocknacurra, Innshannon, P.Buckley
Group D
Knocknaheeny Celtic A v Buttevant, Kilmore Rd, M.O’Flaherty
Rylane Celtic v Kanturk, Rylane, J.Lenihan
AUL 1
Donoughmore Ath v Clougduv Celtic, Donoughmore, B.Noonan
Rathcoole Rovers  v Waterloo, Rathcoole, G.Duffy
Tower FC v Strand Utd, Killowen, B.O’Regan
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Garryduff, J.O’Conner
Knockraha v Cathedral Celtic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, P,Hennessy
AUL 2
Richmond v Castleview, Garrandarragh, Wilton, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3
Greenwood v Macroom, Alsa Pk, S. Wolfe
Killumney Utd v Lakewood Ath, The Farm, J.O’Leary
AUL 3A
Greenmount Rangers v Grattan Utd, Murphys Farm, B.Forde
Sunday 27th August Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
AUL 1
Fairview v Blackstone Rovers , Fairfield, K.Callanan
AUL 1A
Springfield v Corkbeg, Pat O Brien Pk, A.Buttimer
Glenthorn Celtic v City Wanderers, Glenthorn Pk, T.Cotter
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v CFC Banteer , Pophams Rd, T. Thompson
Carrigtwohill Utd v Central Rovers, Balyadam Pk, P.Buckley
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Hibernians, Kilmore Rd, J.O’Leary
AUL 3
Buttevant v Ballinhassig, Buttevant, B.Noonan
Bweeng Celtic v Ard Na Laoi, Bweeng Sports Centre, P.O’Sullivan
Innishvilla v Los Zarcos, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, S.Wolfe
AUL 3A
Watergrasshill Utd v Hillington, Skehanagh, Liam Murphy
Parkview Celtic v St John Boscos, Garryduff, M.O’Flaherty
Grangevale v Knockraha, Grangevale Pk, G,Duffy
Tuesday 29th August Ko 6.45pm Sharp
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group B
Bohemians v Leeview Ath A, Fairfield, T.Cotter
Group C
Innishvilla A v Coachford, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, K.Callanan
Greenwood A v Pearse Celtic A, Leaghanamore, T.Kelleher
Thursday 31st August  Ko. 6.45pm Sharp
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group B
Carrigtwohill Utd A v St John Boscos A, Ballyadam Pk, P,Buckley
AUL 2
Castleview v Carrigtwohill Utd, O’Sullivan Pk, A.Buttimer
Central Rovers v Blackpool Celtic, Central Pk, T.Cotter
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Leeview Ath, Kilmore Rd, B.Forde
Hibernians v Richmond, Shanbally, D.Keeler
AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Greenwood , Leemount, J.Lenihan
Lakewood Ath v Kilmichael Rovers, Ovens, P.Hennessy
Macroom v Bweeng Celtic, Town Pk, J.O’Connor
AUL 3A
Hillington v Grangevale, Pophams Field, P.O’Keeffe
St John Boscos v Southcoast Ath, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, J.O’Leary
Watergrasshill Utd v Knockraha, Skehanagh, B.O’Regan
Greenmount Rangers v Parkview Celtic, Murphys Farm, T.Callanan


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.