Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, August 24, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 1st September Ko. 7.45pm
AUL 1A
City Wanderers v Cathedral Celtic, CIT, Bishopstown, Liam Murphy
Saturday 2nd September Ko 2.00pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group A
Village Utd v Glenthorn Celtic A, Silverheights Pk, J.Lenihan
Lakewood Ath A v Crescent Ath, Ovens, D.Coleman
Group B
Grattan Utd A v Leeview Ath A, O’Neill Pk, P.Buckley
Bohemians  v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Fairfield, D.Keeler
Group C
Pearse Celtic A v Macroom A, Leaghanamore, J.Lenihan
Group D
Rylane Celtic v Buttevant A, Rylane, T.Kelleher
Kanturk v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Kanturk, K.Callanan
AUL 1
Tower FC v Temple Utd, Kilowen, G.Duffy
Donoughmore Ath v Fairview, Donoughmore, B.O’Regan
AUL 1A
Kncokraha v Springfield, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, T.Cotter
Corkbeg v Dunbar Celtic, Whitegate, Liam Murphy
AUL 2
Central Rovers v Castlview, Central Pk, M.O’Flaherty
CFC Banteer v Carriigtwohill Utd, Banteer Sports Field, J.O’Connor
Hibernians v Leeview Ath, Shanbally, B.Forde
AUL 3
Killumney Utd v Macroom, The Farm, P.Hennessy
Kilmichael Rovers v Los Zarcos, Kilmicheal, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Knockraha, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, B.Noonan
Sunday 3rd September Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Rathcoole Rovers, Fairfield, T.Thompson
Waterloo v Strand Utd, Whitechurch Community Centre, T.Kelleher
AUL 1A
Pearse Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Leaghanamore, P.Buckley
AUL 2
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Richmond, Kilmore Rd, G.Duffy
AUL 3
Balinhassig v Lakewood Ath, Gortnaglough, M. O’Flaherty
Bweeng Celtic v Buttevant , Bweeng Sports field, B.O’Regan
Innishvilla v Ard Na Laoi, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, P.O’Keeffe
AUL 3A
Grangevale v Southcoast Ath, Grangevale Pk, T.Callanan
Hillington v Grattan Utd, Pophams Roads, J.O’Leary
Parkview Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd, Garryduff, B.Noonan
Wednesday 6th September Ko 6.30pm Sharp
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group B
St John Boscos A v Grattan Utd A , Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks , Midleton, K.Callanan
Group C
Pearse Celtic A v Coachford, Leaghanamore, A.Buttimer



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.