Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, August 31, 2017

ADDITIONAL FIXTURE ADDED:

Wednesday 6th September 6.30pm sharp:
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A:
Village United v Crescent Athletic, Silverheights.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AUL Results for Thursday 31st August:
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group B: Carrigtwohill Utd A 1 St John Boscos A 2.
AUL 2: Castleview 0 Carrigtwohill Utd 2; Central Rovers 4 Blackpool Celtic 3; Knocknaheeny Celtic 2 Leeview Ath 3; Hibernians 2 Richmond 2.
AUL 3: Ard Na Laoi 1 Greenwood 1; Lakewood Ath 5 Kilmichael Rovers 2; Macroom 3 Bweeng Celtic 5.

AUL 3A: Hillington 5 Grangevale 4; St John Boscos 3 Southcoast Ath 2; Watergrasshill Utd 3 Knockraha 0; Greenmount Rangers 1 Parkview Celtic 3. 
CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 8th September Ko. 7.45pm
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Leeview Ath B v Greenwood B, Mayfield Community School, G.Duffy
Saturday 9th September Ko. 2.00pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group C
Pearse Celtic A v Macroom A, Leaghanamore, K.Callanan
AOH Cup 1st Round
Blackstone Rovers v Knockraha A, Fairfield, D.Coleman
CFC Banteer v City Wanderers, Banteer Sports Field, G.Duffy
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Cloughduv Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B, Fr O’ Driscoll Park. A.Buttimer
Greenmount Rangers v Kilmichael Rovers, Murphys Farm, J.Lenihan
St John Boscos B v Grattan Utd B, Billy Ahern Feld, Paddocks, Midleton, T.Kelleher
Hibernians v Strand Utd, Shanbally, P.Buckley
Tower FC  v Rylane Celtic, Killowen, P.Hennessy
Dunbar Celtic v Innishvillla B, Garryduff, M.O’Flaherty
Central Rovers v Donoughmore Ath, Central Pk, Liam Murphy
Corkbeg v Knockraha B, Whitegate, J.O’Connor
Premier League
Innishvilla v Grattan Utd, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Cotter
AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Fairview, Rathcoole, B.O’Regan
AUL 2
Richmond v Blackpool Celtic, Garrandarragh, Wilton, B.Forde
 Sunday 10th September Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 1st Round
Ard Na Laoi v Southcoast Ath, Leemount, P.Hennessy
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Ballinhassig v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Gortnaglough, T.Thompson
Grangevale v Lakewood Ath A, Grangevale Pk, Liam Murphy
Bweeng Celtic v Village Utd, Bweng  Sports Centre, B.Noonan
Knocknaheeny Celtic B v Springfield, Kilmore Rd, M.O’Flaherty
 Watergrasshill Utd v Buttevant A, Skehanagh, T.Callanan
Temple Utd v Glenthorn Celtic A, Temple Pk, P.Buckley
Hillington v Crescent Ath, Pophams Rd, B.O’Regan
Lakewood Ath B v Knocknaheeny Celtic A, Ovens, K.Callanan
Cathderal Celtic v Greenwood A, Fairfield, T.Cotter
Carrigtwohill Utd B v Buttevant B, Ballyadam Pk, J.O’Leary
Castleview v Los Zarcos, O. Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, P.O’Keeffe


Wednesday, August 30, 2017

CLUB NOTICE
MESSAGE FROM LEAGUE REGISTRAR.

From 31st August all registration / transfer forms must be posted to the registrars address. Forms which are hand delivered by clubs will not be accepted and sent back. From 31st August all forms must have a visible post mark in order for the form to be accepted by the league.

Gathering Cups in May 1993 R163, R164

Gathering Cups in May 1993 
Ref: R163, R164
Mayfield 18s Murph final May 93 R164

Rockmount's John Delea May 93 R164
Hill Celtic 3B champs May 93 R164

Hill Celtic 3B champs May 93 R164

Hill Celtic 3B champs May 93 R164

Hill Celtic 3B champs May 93 R164

Hill Celtic 3B champs May 93 R164

Hill Celtic 3B champs May 93 R164

Mayfield 17s D2 champs May 93 R164

Mayfield 17s D2 champs May 93 R164

Mayfield 17s D2 champs May 93 R164


Rockmount Murphy Cup champs May 93 R164

Rockmount Murphy Cup champs May 93 R164

Rockmount Murphy Cup champs May 93 R164

Rockmount Murphy Cup champs May 93 R164

Rockmount Murphy Cup champs May 93 R164

Rockmount Murphy Cup champs May 93 R164

Coachford AOH captain M Murph May 93 R163

Coachford AOH champs w cup  May 93 R163

Coachford AOH man of match J Moyn May 93 R163


Tuesday, August 29, 2017

AUL Results for Tuesday 29th August:
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group B: Bohemians 2 Leeview Ath A 2.

Group C: Innishvilla A 2 Coachford 3; Greenwood A 0 Pearse Celtic A 3. 

Monday, August 28, 2017

Campeones! May 1993

Campeones! May 1993
Ref: R162
Albert Rvrs City Cup May 93  R162

Albert Rvrs City Cup May 93  R162

Albert Rvrs City Cup May 93  R162

Albert Rvrs City Cup May 93  R162

Coachford AOH champs May 93 R162

Douglas Hall Coca Cola champs May 93 R162

Douglas Hall Coca Cola champs May 93 R162

Grangevale City final May 93 No 2 R162?

Grangevale City final May 93 No 2 R162?


Coachford v Passage AOH final No 1 May 93 R159

Passage AOH final No 1 May 93 R159

Villa AUL 2 Champs Nolan's Bar May 93 R162


Villa AUL 2 Champs Nolan's Bar May 93 R162

Villa AUL 2 Champs Nolan's Bar May 93 R162
Villa AUL 2 Champs Nolan's Bar May 93 R162

Cork Youth League Results

Cork Youth League Results
Monday, August 21
Gussie Walsh Perpetual Trophy second round: College Corinthians 7 Lakewood Athletic 1.

Wednesday, August 23
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: College Corinthians 0 Avondale United 3, Douglas Hall 1 Carrigaline United 1, Fermoy 0 Rockmount 1, St Mary’s 1 Mallow United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Carrigtwohill United 3 Macroom 1, Corkbeg 3 Bandon 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Carrigaline United A 2 Pearse Celtic 0, Douglas Hall A 2 Kilreen Celtic 2, Park United 1 Youghal United 3.

Friday, August 25
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Buttevant 2 St Mary’s 2, Carrigaline United 2 College Corinthians 3, Douglas Hall 2 Leeside 2, Greenwood 4 Lakewood Athletic 0, Springfield Ramblers 0 Ringmahon Rangers 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Carrigaline United 1 Coachford 5, College Corinthians A 3 Springfield Ramblers A 2, Everton 6 Castleview 5, Mallow United w/o Ballincollig scr.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Blarney United A 0 Midleton 4, Douglas Hall A 2 Kilreen Celtic 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2: Carrigtwohill United 2 Carrigaline United B 2, Richmond 4 St Mary’s 4.

Saturday, August 26
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Avondale United 0 St Mary’s 1, Carrigaline United 0 College Corinthians 1, Mallow United 3 Fermoy 3, Rockmount 0 Douglas Hall 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Springfield Ramblers 3 Corkbeg 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Kilreen Celtic 1 Park United 2, Mayfield United 1 Carrigaline United A 4, Pearse Celtic 3 Douglas Hall A 2, Youghal United 5 Tramore Athletic 4.

Sunday, August 27
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: College Corinthians 7 Douglas Hall 0, Ringmahon Rangers 0 Carrigaline United 4, St Mary’s 0 Greenwood 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Ballincollig 1 Carrigaline United 7, Castleview 2 Mallow United 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Kilreen Celtic w/o Blarney United A scr., Mayfield United 2 Strand United 2, Midleton 2 Leeds 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2: Greenwood A 1 Carrigaline United B 5, St Mary’s 6 Carrigtwohill United 1.

Sunday, August 27, 2017

AUL Results

AUL Results for W\E 27th August:  
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A: Village Utd v Crescent Ath (off); Glenthorn Celtic A 7 Lakewood Ath A 3.
Group B: Grattan Utd A 1 Bohemians 2; Leeview Ath A1 Carrigtwohill Utd A 2.
Group C: Greenwood A 0 Coachford 1; Innishvilla A 3 Macroom A 2.
Group D: Knocknaheeny Celtic A 4 Buttevant 0; Rylane Celtic 1 Kanturk 5.
AUL 1: Donoughmore Ath 5 Cloughduv Celtic 1; Rathcoole Rovers 1 Waterloo 2; Tower FC 3 Strand Utd 1.
AUL 1: Fairview 1 Blackstone Rovers 1.
AUL 1A: Dunbar Celtic 0 Pearse Celtic 4; Knockraha 0 Cathedral Celtic 0; Springfield 2 Corkbeg 1; Glenthorn Celtic 4 City Wanderers 4.
AUL 2: Richmond 6 Castleview 2; Knocknaheeny Celtic 1 Hibernians 2; Blackpool Celtic 1 CFC Banteer 4; Carrigtwohill Utd 0 Central Rovers 5.
AUL 3: Greenwood 1 Macroom 5; Killumney Utd 1 Lakewood Ath B 2;  Buttevant 1 Ballinhassig 2; Bweeng Celtic 4 Ard Na Laoi 1; Innishvilla 1 Los Zarcos.2.

AUL 3A: Greenmount Rangers 0 Grattan Utd 4; Watergrasshill Utd 7 Hillington 0; Parkview Celtic 1 St John Boscos 1; Grangevale 3 Knockraha 2. 

Saturday, August 26, 2017

The Waterloo A side that had a 2-1 victory over Rathcoole Rovers in their AUL 1 Clash at Rathcoole on Saturday.

Latest AUL Results for Saturday 26th August:  
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A: Village Utd v Crescent Ath (off); Glenthorn Celtic A 7 Lakewood Ath A 3;
Group B: Grattan Utd A 1 Bohemians 2; Leeview Ath A1 Carrigtwohill Utd A 2;
Group C: Greenwood A 0 Coachford 1; Innishvilla A 3 Macroom A 2;
Group D: Knocknaheeny Celtic A 4 Buttevant 0; Rylane Celtic 1 Kanturk 5;
AUL 1: Donoughmore Ath 5 Cloughduv Celtic 1; Rathcoole Rovers 1 Waterloo 2; Tower FC 3 Strand Utd 1;
AUL 1: Fairview 1 Blackstone Rovers 1.
AUL 1A: Dunbar Celtic 0 Pearse Celtic 4; Knockraha 0 Cathedral Celtic 0;
AUL 2: Richmond 6 Castleview 2; Knocknaheeny Celtic 1 Hibernians 2.
AUL 3: Greenwood 1 Macroom 5; Killumney Utd 1 Lakewood Ath B 2;

AUL 3A: Greenmount Rangers 0 Grattan Utd 4; 
AOH CUP DRAW
AOH CUP 1ST ROUND DRAW
Blackstone Rovers v Knockraha A
CFC Banteer v City Wanderers
Ard Na Laoi v South Coast Ath
AOH CUP 2ND ROUND DRAW
Ballinhassig v Carrigtwohill Utd A
Ard Na Laoi / Southcoast Ath v Bohemians
Cloughduv Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B
Grangevale v Lakewood Ath A
St John Boscos A v Churchvilla
Bweeng Celtic v Village Utd
Blackstone Rovers / Knockraha A v Leeview Ath A
Greenmount Rangers  v Kilmichael Rovers
Fairview v Innishvilla A
Knocknaheeny Celtic B v Springfield
St John Boscos B v Grattan Utd B
Killumney Utd v Pearse Celtic A
CFC Banteer / City Wanderers v Grattan Utd A
Watergrasshill Utd v Buttevant A
Temple Utd v Glenthorn Celtic A
Hillington v Crescent Ath
Hibernians v Strand Utd
Lakewood Ath B v Knocknaheeny Celtic A
Cathedral Celtic v Greenwood A
Tower FC v Rylane Celtic
Dunbar Celtic v Innishvilla B
Pearse Celtic B v Macroom A
Central Rovers v Donoughmore Ath
Macroom B v Coachford
Carrigtwohill Utd B v Buttevant B
Kanturk v Waterloo
Corkbeg v Knockraha B
Blackpool Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers
UCC A v Parkview Celtic
Castleview v Los Zarcos
Leeview Ath B v Greenwood B
Richmond v UCC B



































































































AUL Results fir Friday 25th August:
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group B: Leeview Ath A 1 Carrigtwohill Utd A 2;

AUL 1: Fairview 1 Blackstone Rovers 1. 
Crescent Athletic would like to offer their deepest condolences to the O'Connor family on the sad passing of Noreen.
May she rest in peace.

Friday, August 25, 2017

Temple v Mayfield Linnane final May 93. R161

Temple v Mayfield Linnane final 
May 93. R161
Mayfield Linn final May 93 R161


Mayfield U17s May 93 R161

Referee Billy Falvey May 93 R161

Referee Billy Falvey May 93 R161

Temple Linnane champs May 93 R161

Temple Linnane champs May 93 R161

Temple Linnane champs May 93 R161

Temple Linnane champs May 93 R161


Temple Linnane champs May 93 R161

Temple Linnane champs May 93 R161


Temple Linnane champs May 93 R161

Temple Linnane champs May 93 R161