Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, April 06, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 15th April Ko. 200pm Unless Otherwise Stated
County Cup Quarter Final
Rathcoole Rovers v Buttevant, Rathcoole, Liam Murphy
Premier League
Grattan Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, O Neil Pk, Richard Murphy
Coachford v Park Utd, The Glebe, D.Deady
Blarney St Ath v Glen Celtic, Temple Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Village Utd v Innishvilla, Silverheights Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Premier A League
Kanturk v Boehemians, Kanturk, J.Lenihan
Greenwood v Lakewood Ath, Leaghanamore , 3.00pm, E.McNally
AUL 1
Tower Fc v Blackstone Rovers, Killowen, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers  v Cathedral Celtic, Murphys Farm, D.Fogarty
AUL 2
Donoughmore Ath v Hibernians, Donoughmore, P.Hennessy
CFC Banteer v Richmond, Banteer Sports Field, C.Braganza
AUL 2A
Park Utd v City Wanderers, Brigown, Tony Murphy
AUL 3
Central Rovers v Los Zarcos, Central Pk, S.Madine
Macroom v Ballinhassig, Town Pk, PJ Ahern
AUL 3A
Southcoast Ath v Churchvilla, Shanbally, J.O’Leary
Knockraha v Leeview Ath, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, T.Callanan
Sunday 16th April Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Pearse Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, A.Buttimer
Premier A League
Macroom v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Murray Field, T.Cotter
Springfield v Rylane Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Deady
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Waterloo, Ballyanley, G.Duffy
AUL 1A
St John Boscos v UCC, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks Midleton, 2.00pm ,Tony Thompson
AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic v Corkbeg, Glenthorn Pk, Peter O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
Greenwood v Watergrasshill Utd, Leaghanamore, Yves Kriwan
Parkview Celtic v UCC, Garryduff, M.Doody
Tuesday 18th April Ko. 6.30pm Sharp unless Otherwise Stated
Premier League
Glen Celtic v Grattan Utd, Glen Pk, Finbar Murphy
Park Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, Brigown, E.NcNally
Coachford v Blarney St Ath, The Glebe, Richard Murphy
Premier A League
Crescent Ath v Macroom, Regional Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
AUL 1
Buttevant v Cloughduv Celtic, Buttevant, 7.45 pm, T.Thompson
Tower FC v Rathcoole Rovers, Killowen, T.Cotter
Fairview v Strand Utd, Fairfield, J.Lenihan
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha, Murphys Farm, P.Hennessy
AUL 2A
Carrigtwohill Utd v City Wanderers, Ballyadam Pk, C.Braganza
Glenthorn Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, M.O’Flynn
AUl 3A
Southcoast Ath v Parkview Celtic, Shanbally, T.Callanan
Thursday 20th April Ko 6.30 pm Sharp
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Waterloo, Fairfield, A.Buttimer
AUL 2
Hibernians v Pearse Celtic, Shanbally, G.Duffy
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Castleview, Brigown, P.Hennessy
AUL 3
Grattan Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, O’Neill Pk, Pj Ahern
Macroom v Temple Utd, Town Pk, Tony Murphy
AUL 3A
UCC v Watergrasshill Utd, The Farm, J.O’Leary

  

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.